BECK THEATRE - HAYES

1979/80 Cinderella
Bernie Clifton
1980/81 Aladdin (Malcolm Knight Productions)
Ken Goodwin

1981/82 Dick Whittington (David Kirk Production)

Trevor Bannister

Lynda Baron (Open All Hours)

Bobby Bragg

1982/83 Jack and the Beanstalk

Sheila White

Billie Boyle

Ian Liston

David Masterman

1983/84 Babes in the Wood

Basil Brush

Chris Tarrant (Who Want's To Be A Millionaire?)

Pete Murray

Jimmy Thompson

1984/85 Cinderella

Dennis Waterman (Minder, New Tricks)

Rula Lenska (Coronation Street)

Ken Wood

Peter Robbins

Nigel Ellacott

Peter Purves (Blue Peter)

1986/87 Dick Whittington (Charles Vance productions)

Barbara Windsor (Carry On Films, Eastenders)

John Craven (Newsround)

Trevor Bannister (Are You Being Served?, Grace and Favour)
Jeff Stevenson

Hugo Myattt (Knightmare)
Pollyann Tanner
Terry Doogan

1985/86 Aladdin

Lorraine Chase (Emmerdale, Worzel Gummidge)

Colin Baker (The Brothers, Doctor Who)

Derek Griffiths (Playschool)

Diana Moran

Michael Sharvell Martin

Mike Amatt

Tony Brandon

1.png
1987 Beck Theatre Hayes.png

1987/88 Cinderella (Charles Vance productions)

Wendy Richard (Are You Being Served?, Carry on Girls, Eastenders)

Frank Carson

Hugh Lloyd
Sara Peters
Vince Gardner
Simon Parkes

Gina Maher

Norma Hughes

David Paul

and The Tanwood Dancers

1988/89 Jack and the Beanstalk

Lynda Baron (Open All Hours)

Charlie Drake

Sally Thomsett

Jack Smethurst

Beck Theatre Hayes.jpg

1989/90 Babes in the Wood

Jan Harvey (Howards' Way)

Stephen Yardley (Howards' Way)

Peter Simon (Going Live)

1990 THE BECK.png
1990/91 Aladdin

Jon Pertwee (Doctor Who, Worzel Gummidge)

Peter Simon

Sophie Lawrence (Eastenders)

Polly Lawrence

Duggie Clark

James English

Oliver Gray

Allan Stirland

Damian Lloyd

Debbie Perry

The Tanwood Dancers

1.png

1991/92 Dick Whittington (Pantoni Productions)

Lucinda Cowden (Neighbours)

Ted Rogers (3,2,1)

Linda Regan (Hi De Hi)

Peter Dayson

David Weller

Debbie Stephenson

Robert Rawles

1992/93 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Letitia Dean (Eastenders)

Melvyn Hayes (It A'int half Hot Mum)

Su Douglas
Stephne Dean
Martin Ball

Roy Lance

1.png
1993/94 Cinderella

Marion Ramsey (Police Academy)

Bradley Walsh (Doctor Who, The Chase)

Rachel Hiew
Neville Granger
Emma Charles

featuring Fantaisie En Noir
and Perrier Petite Ponies

1994/95 Beauty and the Beast

John Adam (Home and Away) 

Sue Hodge (Allo Allo)

Kellie Bright (The Upper Hand, Bad Girls, Eastenders)

Bryan Johnson

Lesley Hayward

1.png
1995/96 Dick Whittington

Andi Crane (CBBC) 

Mike Burns (The Brittas Empire)

Gordon & Bunny Jay

Damien Williams

FantaIsie Ne Noir

Matthew Stirling

1996 Beck Theatre Hayes.png

1996/97 Babes in the Wood

Juliette Kaplan (Last of the Summer Wine)

Bruce Montague (Bitterflies)

Jeff Stevenson

Simon Davies

Jill Greenacre (The Brittas Empire)

Charles Burden

1997 Beck Theatre panto.png

1997/98 Cinderella

Bernie Clifton

Jackie Piper (Carry On Films)

Lydia Watson

The Lavelles
Sara France

1998/99 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Charles Vance pantomimes)

Kym Valentine (Neighbours)

Paul Laidlaw

Gary Hailes (Eastenders)

Kim Smith

1999/00 Aladdin (Charles Vance pantomimes)

Ian Rawlings (Sons and Daughters, Neighbours)

Rod, Jane and Freddy (Rainbow)

Hugo Myatt

Ruth Carr

Geoffrey Davies

2000 Beck Theatre Hayes.jpg

2000/01 Jack and the Beanstalk (Charles Vance pantomimes)

 Little & Large

 Gemma Bissix (Hollyoaks, Eastenders)

 Paul Mead

 Andrew Ryan

 Natasha Gray

2001/02 Dick Whittington (Charles Vance pantomimes)

Ryan Maloney (Neighbours)

Ruth Carr

Tweedy & Alexis

Hugo Myatt (Knightmare)

Marty Swift

Elisha Gazdowicz (Neighbours)

2002/03 Cinderella (Charles Vance pantomimes)

Bobby Crush

Emma Willis (Grange Hill)

Ruth Carr

Rod, Jane & Freddy (Rainbow)

2003/04 Peter Pan (Qdos pantomimes)

John Altman (Eastenders)
Russ Kane

Jeff Stevenson

Sara Hillier

2004/05 Beauty and the Beast (Qdos pantomimes)

Paul Daniels

Debbie McGee

Hilary O'Neil

2005/06 Aladdin (UK Productions)

Sid Sloane

Peter Ellis (The Bill)

Eva Alexander

Rik Gaynor

Chrales Burden

2006/07 Jack and the Beanstalk (UK Productions)

Sarah Thomas (Last of the Summer Wine)

Andy Collins

Kristin O'Brien

Stephen David

Terry Morrison

Marcus Knibbs

2007/08 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Qdos pantomimes)

Sid Owen (Eastenders, Bad Girls)

Jemma Keys

Mark Jones

2008/09 Peter Pan (Qdos pantomimes)

Leslie Grantham (Eastenders)

Mark Jones

Toby Hull & Emu

2009/10 Cinderella (Qdos pantomimes)

Mark Jones

2010/11 Sleeping Beauty (Qdos pantomimes)

Lorraine Chase (Emmerdale)

Mark Jones

2011/12 Aladdin (Qdos pantomimes)

Mark Jones

Matthew Rixon

Natasha Jayetileke

2012/13 Peter Pan (Qdos pantomimes)

Adam Woodyatt (Eastenders)

Neal Wright

Kerris Peeling

2013/14 Cinderella (Qdos pantomimes)

Joe McElderry (X Factor)

Shane Richie Jnr

2014/15 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Qdos pantomimes)

Linda Robson (Birds of a Feather, Loose Women)

Lauren Stroud

Tim McArthur

2015/16 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos pantomimes)

Lee Ryan (Blue)

Kerris Peeling

Neil Bromley

2016/17 Cinderella (Qdos pantomimes)

Pauline Quirke (Birds of a Feather, The Sculptress)

Charlie Quirke (Birds of a Feather

2017/18 Aladdin (HQ Theatres in association with Daryl Back)

Rita Simons (Eastenders)

2018/19 Peter Pan (HQ Theatres in association with Daryl Back)
Ryan Thomas (Coronation Street, Neighbours)

1.jpg

2019/20 Sleeping Beauty (HQ Theatres in association with Daryl Back)

Debbie McGee

2020/21 No panto due to Covid-19


2021/22 Jack and the Beanstalk (HQ Theatres in association with Daryl Back) 

Anne Hegerty

James Moore
Adam Shorey

1.jfif