BROMLEY

1.png
1962/63 Cinderella (New Theatre)
Jane Asher
Douglas Byng
Tony Holland
1965/66 Aladdin (New Theatre)
David Jason
John Dane
Ann Chapman
Roger Ostime
Sandra Scriven
Frances Barlow
Richard Murdoch
Paul Bacon
Philip Hinton
Robert Fyfe
Anthony Wiles
1.png
1.png
1966/67 Robinson Crusoe (New Theatre)
Wilfred Bramble (Steptoe and Son)
Wally Whyton & Olly Beak
Pamela Charles
Susan Paule
Robert Fyfe (Last of the Summer Wine)
Anthony Baird
Karol Keyes
1966 New Theatre Bromley.png
1968/69 Cinderella (New Theatre)
Bob Grant (On the Buses)
Richard Hearne
Elizabeth Mills
Johnny Parker
Sarah Atkinson
Arthur White
Robert McBain
Antonia Ellis
Sydonie Platt
1.png
1969/70 Jack and the Beanstalk (New Theatre)
Julie McKenzie
Sam Kydd
John Hanson
Audrey Jeans
Max Wall
Joan Morrow
Bill Shine
John Harding
Pamela Denton
Geoffrey Davion
Elizabeth Mills
Jean Hampson
1.png
1970/771 Sleeping Beauty (New Theatre)
Brian Cant
Anthony Baird
Robert Fyfe
Harry H Corbett
Danny Gray
Frank Williams
Lynda Baron
Susan Maughan
Jeanne Mockford
1.png
1977/78 Cinderella (Churchill Theatre)
Dicki Henderson
Una Stubbs
Lynda Baron
Bill Owen
Barry Howard
1.jpg
1.jpg
1979/80 Aladdin (Churchill Theatre)
Harry H Corbett (Steptoe and Son)
Amanda Barrie (Coronation Street)
Stephen Lewis (On the Buses)
Stacey Gregg
Janina Faye
Carol Cleveland
Ted Merwood
Errol Shaker
Edward Phillips
1.jpg
1980/81 Mother Goose (Churchill Theatre)
Ian Lavender (Dad's Army, Eastenders)
Norman Vaughan
Bill Pertwee (Dad's Army, You Rang M'Lord)
Tommy Boyd (No 73, CITV)
Julie Dawn Coles (Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory)
Barbara Bolton
Tony Mathews
1.jpg
1981/82 Jack and the Beanstalk (Churchill Theatre)
Reg Dixon
Linal Haft
Jacqueline Reddin
Edward Brayshaw (Rentaghost)
Janet Mahoney (Carry on actress)
June Kidd
Paul Kidd
1982/83 Babes in the Wood (Churchill Theatre)
Michael Robbins (On the Buses)
Alan Brown
Christopher Lillicrap
Reg Dixon
Danielle Carson
1.jpg
1983/84 The Wizard of Oz (Churchill Theatre)
Charlie Drake
Fenella Fielding (Carry On actress)
Michael Waterman}Paul Leonard
Celena Duncan
Cynthia Morey
1.png
1984/85 Mother Goose (Churchill Theatre)
John Inman (Are You Being Served?, Grace and Favour)
Barbara Newman
Brian Conley
Dianne Lee
Katie Budd
Jack Haig (Allo Allo)
1985 Churchill Theatre Bromley pantomime
1985/86 Jack and the Beanstalk (Churchill Theatre)
Rod Hull and Emu
Carol Lee Scott
Carl Wayne
Don Smoothey
Freddie Stevens
Graham Cole (The Bill)
Anne Ziegler
1.png
1986/87 Dick Whittington (Churchill Theatre)
Roy Hudd
Bill Pertwee (Dad's Army, You Rang M'Lord)
Jimmy Thompson
Lyn Paul
Lambert & Ross
Roger De Courcey
1.png
1.jpg
1987/88 Mother Goose (Churchill Theatre)
Danny La Rue
Leon Greene
The Simmons Brothers
Jenny Logan
Kay Lyell
Robert Aldous
David Ellen
1.jpg
1988/89 Babes in the Wood (Churchill Theatre)
Barbara Windsor (Carry on Films, Worzel Gummidge, Eastenders)
Nicholas Parsons
Julie Rogers
Christopher Farries
Ava Healy
Roland Rat
1.jpg
1989/90 Cinderella  (Churchill Theatre)
Lionel Blair (Give Us A Clue)
Wendy Richard (Are You Being Served?, Grace and Favour, Eastenders)
Stephanie Lawrence
Ross Davidson (Eastenders, Hollyoaks)
Michael Medwin
1.jpg
1990/91 Aladdin  (Churchill Theatre)
John Inman (Are You Being Served? Grace and Favour)
Paul Shane (Hi De Hi, You Rang M'Lord, Oh! Doctor Beeching, Holby City)
Susan Maughan
Christopher Farries
Steve Bryan
Nicholas Brent
Jo-Anne Sale
Eli Woods
David Janson
1.jpg
1991/92 Jack and the Beanstalk  (Churchill Theatre)
Ronnie Corbett
Barry Howard (Hi De Hi)
Karen West
Hazel Kidd
Paul Kidd
Paul Henry (Crossroads)
Joe Rice
1.png
1.jpg
1992/93 Dick Whittington (Churchill Theatre)
Jimmy Tarbuck
George Sewell
Susan Maughan
Joe Black
Neville King
1.jpg
1993/94 Cinderella (Churchill Theatre)
Ronnie Corbett
Janet Brown
Lisa Hollander
The Patton Brothers
Don Smoothey
Elizabeth Watts (Playschool, Playbus, Playdays)
Sophie Corbett
1.png
1994 Churchill Theatre Bromley pantomime
1994/95 Babes in the Wood (Churchill Theatre)
Max Boyce
Arthur Bostrum (Allo Allo)
Jennifer Howe
Sheila Steafel
Bill Bellamy
Richard Gauntlett
Hugh Lloyd
Leon Greene
1995 Churchill Theatre Bromley.jpg
1995/96 Aladdin (Churchill Theatre)
Gloria Hunniford
George Sewell
Bonnie Langford
Christopher Biggins
Mickey Hutton
1996/97 Mother Goose  (Churchill Theatre)
Ronnie Corbett
Donald Hewlett (You Rang M'Lord)
Patton Brothers
Lisa Hull
Sophie Corbett
Paul Valentine
1.png
1997/98  Jack and the Beanstalk (Paul Elliott Production) Churchill Theatre
Matthew Kelly
Toyah Wilcox
Robert Duncan (Drop the Dead Donkey)
Chris Jarvis (Cbeebies)
Vicki Michelle (Allo Allo)
Ward Allen
Postman Pat
1.png
1998/99 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Churchill Theatre)
Lionel Blair (Give Us A Clue)
Rula Lenska (Coronation Street)
Toby Anstis (CBBC)
Roger Kitter (Allo Allo)
Ben Richards (The Bill)
Lisa Kay
Mr Blobby
1.png
1999 Churchill Theatre Bromley panto.png
1999/00 Dick Whittington (Qdos) Churchill Theatre
Su Pollard
Terrence Hardiman
Scorpio (Gladiators)
Tudor Davies
Powys & Jones
Amy Richardson
Nigel Garton
2000/01 Cinderella (A Talentspot pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Russ Abbot
Louise Perry
Postman Pat
2001/02  Peter Pan (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Paul Nicholas (Just Good Friends, Sunburn, Eastenders)
Julie Buckfield (Hollyoaks)
Kim Smith
Carol Ball
Lucy Morgans
Nicky Mullens
Amy Mason
Sian Jones
Edwin Ray
Stuart Rogers
2002/03 Dick Whittington (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Hale & Pace
Neil Gore
Rachel Slater
Danielle Smith
Libby Newton
Paula Brabbing
Clair Colton
Sarah Jane Honeywell
Georgina Field
Kerry Jay
Adam Price
James Lucas
Luke Johnson
Laura Bruce
Richard Calkin
2003 Churchill Theatre Bromley.jpg
2003/04 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Linda Lusardi (The Bill, Brookside)
Sam Kane (Brookside)
Gary Sharley
Phil Lowen
Danielle Courtney-Smith
2004 Churchill Theatre Bromley.png
2004/05 Aladdin (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Karl Howman (Brush Strokes, Eastenders)
Jay Bunyan (Neighbours)
Tudor Davies
Spiderman
Cezarah Bonner
2005/06 Cinderella (A First Family Entertainment pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Stephen Gately (Boyzone)
Laura Hamilton
Shaun Williamson (Eastenders)
Jessica Martin
2006/07 Mother Goose (A First Family Entertainment pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Jeff Hordley (Emmerdale)
Ian Good
Stephen Mulhern (Catchphrase)
Lucy Newton
Freya Copeland (Emmerdale)
1.png
2007/08 Peter Pan (A First Family Entertainment pantomime) Churchill
Paul Michael Glaser (Starksky and Hutch)
Rebecca Seale
Andy Ford
2008/09 Cinderella (A First Family Entertainment pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Helen Lederer (Absolutely Fabulous)
Steve Guttenberg (Police Academy)
Laura Hamilton
2009/10 Sleeping Beauty (A First Family Entertainment pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Claire Sweeney (Brookside, Loose Women, Scarborough)
Lorna Want
Kev Orkian
George Wood
2010/11 Aladdin (A First Family Entertainment pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Melinda Messenger (Fort Boyard)
Don Gilet (Eastenders)
Chris Till (Fun Song Factory)
2011/12 Snow White (A UK Productions pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Patsy Kensit (Holby City, Emmerdale)
Barney Harwood (Blue Peter)
Ben Harlow
David Spinx (Coronation Street)
Sarah Lark (I'd Do Anything)
2012/13 Peter Pan (A UK Productions pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Andrew Agnew (Balamory)
Jennifer Ellison (Brookside, Phantom of the Opera)
Ace Bhatti (Eastenders)
Gemma Hunt
The Nitwits
Joanna Forest
Amanda Jones
2013/14 Cinderella (A UK Productions pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Andrew Agnew (Balamory)
Matt Lapinskas (Eastenders)
Anna Williamson
Jessica Martin
David Ball
Byron Mondahl
Marcus Knibbs
2014/15 Sleeping Beauty (A UK Productions pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Sonia Evans
Marc Baylis (Coronation Street)
Bobby Crush
Zoe Birkett (Pop Idol)
Jamie Rickers
2015/16 Aladdin (A UK Productions pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Scott Maslen (The Bill, Eastenders)
Jen Pringle (Milkshake)
Bobby Crush
Luke Roberts (HI-5)
Jess Robinson
Mark James
2016/17 Peter Pan (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Craig Revel Horwood (Strictly Come Dancing)
Paul Burling
Dawson Chance
Rachel Spry
Ryan Heenan
Liberty Buckland
Reece Woodier
Melissa Sharp
2017/18 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Jessie Wallace (Eastenders, Redwater, The Road to Coronation Street)
Jason Sutton
Pete Firman
Oliver Tompsett
Naomi Cowe
Joshua Harwood
Michael Gardiner
Cameron Vear
Luke Haley
Bethany Hunt
Luke Bennett
Zach Parkin
Written by Alan McHugh
1.jpg
2018/19 Cinderella (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Lelsey Joseph (Night and Day, Birds of a Feather)
Phil Reid
Charlotte Haines
Graham Hoadly
Jack Land Noble
James Darch
Gary Watson
Rosie Southall
Darcy Owen
Samuel Lawson
David Prempeh
Written by Alan McHugh
1.jpg
2019/20 Aladdin (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Christopher Biggins
Max Fulham
Rikki Jay
2020/21 No panto due to Covid-19

















2021/22 Sleeping Beauty (A Qdos pantomime) Churchill Theatre
Lee Mead
Bonnie Langford
Lloyd Hollett
Myra DuBois

 
1.jfif