1.png

Sue Hodge - Mimi Labong (Series 4-9)
1976/77 Jack and the Beanstalk – Davenport Theatre Stockport
1980/81 Babes in the Wood – Kenneth Moore Theatre
1993/94 Peter Pan – The Hawth Crawley
1994/95 Beauty and the Beast – The Beck Theatre, Hayes
1999/00 Cinderella – New Theatre Cardiff
2000/01 Cinderella – Hawth Theatre Crawley
2001/02 Jack and the Beanstalk – Theatre Royal Lincoln
2003/04 Peter Pan – New Theatre Hull
2004/05 Aladdin – New Theatre Hull
2005/06 Sleeping Beauty – Peterborough Broadway Theatre
2006/07 Beauty and the Beast  Broadway Theatre Peterborough
2007/08 Jack and the Beanstalk – Aylesbury Civic Centre
2008/09 Beauty and the Beast – The Place, Telford
2009/10 Jack and the Beanstalk – Aylesbury Civic Centre
2010/11 Cinderella -Embassy Theatre Skegness
2011/12 Jack and the Beanstalk  Marina Theatre Lowestoft
2012/12 Cinderella – Majestic Theatre Retford
2013/14 Sleeping Beauty – Carriageworks Leeds
2015/16 Robin Hood – Medina Theatre Isle of Wight
2016/17 Robin Hood – Haverhill Arts Centre
2017/18 Robin Hood – Subscription Rooms Stroud
2018/19 Jack and the Beanstalk – Civic Centre Uckfield & Medina Theatre Newport
2019/20 Jack and the Beanstalk - The Sinden Theatre, Tenterden

Vicki Michelle - Yvette Carte-Blanche (Series 1-9)
1983/84 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Cork Opera House
1988/89 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Birmingham Hippodrome
1991/92 Aladdin – New Theatre Cardiff
1992/93 Aladdin – Sheffield Lyceum
1993/94 Jack and the Beanstalk – Swansea Grand
1994/95  Aladdin – Theatre Royal Plymouth
1995/96 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Wolverhampton Grand
1996/97 Mother Goose – Birmingham Hippodrome
1997/98 Jack and the Beanstalk – Churchill Theatre Bromley
1998/99 Jack and the Beanstalk – Richmond Theatre
1999/00 Aladdin – Swansea Grand
2000/01 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Alban Arena St Albans
2001/02 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Broadway Theatre Lewisham
2002 Aladdin – Civic Hall Bedworth
2003 Peter Pan – New Theatre Hull
2004/05 Cinderella – North Wales Theatre Llandudno
2005/06 Sleeping Beauty – Peterborough Broadway Theatre
2006/07 Sleeping Beauty – Stockport Plaza
2007/08 Robin Hood – Connaught Theatre
2008/09 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – New Theatre Hull
2009/10 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Weston Super Mare Playhouse
2010/11  Sleeping Beauty – Place Theatre Newark
2011/12 Sleeping Beauty – Harlequin Theatre Redhill
2012/13 Beauty and the Beast – Reading Hexagon
2013/14 Sleeping Beauty – Middlesbrough Theatre
2014 No panto
2015/16 Sleeping Beauty – Theatre Royal Lincoln
2016/17 Jack and the Beanstalk – Kings Theatre Southsea
2017/18 Aladdin – Northwich Memorial Court
2018/19 Sleeping Beauty – Castleford Civic
2019/20 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Grand Opera House York

Gordon Kaye - Rene Artois (Series 1-9)
1993/94 Peter Pan – The Hawth Crawley
1994/95 Cinderella – Basingstoke Anvil
1996/97 Aladdin - Crewe Lyceum

Gordon Kaye passed away 23 January 2017 aged 75

Carmen Silvera - Edith Melba Artois (Series 1-9)
1988/89 Cinderella - Southampton Mayflower
1991/92 Aladdin – Brighton Dome
1993/94 Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal Plymouth
1994/95 Cinderella – New Theatre Cardiff
1995/96 Cinderella - Richmond Theatre
1996/97 Aladdin  - Crewe Lyceum
1999/00 Jack and the Beanstalk – Crewe Lyceum

Carmen passed away on 3rd August 2002 aged 80 from Lung Cancer

Roger Kitter - Captain Alberto Bertorelli (Series 7)
1976/77 Jack and the Beanstalk – Princes Theatre Aldershot
1985/86 Cinderella – Oxford Apollo
1987/88 Dick Whittington – Theatre Royal Bath
1988/89 Cinderella – Dominion Theatre
1992/93 Roger Kiter – Theatre Royal Nottingham
1993/94 Dick Whittington – Ashcroft Theatre Croydon
1994/95 Cinderella – Basingstoke Anvil
1999/00 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Theatre Royal Nottingham
2000/01 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Wimbledon Theatre
2001/02 Dick Whittington – Southampton Mayflower
2002/03 Dick Whittington – Bristol Hippodrome
2003/04 Aladdin – Southampton Mayflower
2004/05 Aladdin – Royal & Derngate Northampton
2005/06 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Bradford Alhambra
2006/07 Cinderella – Milton Keynes Theatre
2007/08 Cinderella – Manchester Opera House
2009/10 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Stockport Plaza
2011/12 Aladdin – Middleton Arena

Roger passed away on 3rd January 2015 aged 65 from cancer

Sam Kelly - Captain Hans Geering (Series 1-4 & 7)
1987/88 Robinson Crusoe – Wimbledon Theatre
1997/98 Cinderella - Wycombe Swan
2000/01 Peter Pan - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Guildford

Sam passed away on 14th June 2004 aged 70 from cancer

Kim Hartman - Private Helga Gerrhart (Series 1-9)
1998/99 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Harlequin Theatre Redhill
2001/02 Jack and the Beanstalk – Palace Theatre Redditch
2002/03 Dick Whittington – Aylesbury Civic
2003/04 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Middlesbrough Theatre
2004/05 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Weston Super Mare Playhouse
2005/06 Sleeping Beauty – Middlesbrough Theatre
2006/07 Sleeping Beauty – Stockport Plaza
2007/08 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Palace Theatre Newark
2008/09 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Harlequin Theatre Redhill
2009/10 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Watersmeet Rickmansworth
2015/16 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Stockport Plaza

Guy Siner - Lt. Hubert Gruber (Series 1-9)
2002/03 Dick Whittington - Worthing Pavilion
2005/06 Aladdin – New Victoria Theatre Woking
2008/09 Dick Whittington – Reading Hexagon
2011/12 Cinderella – Lighthouse Theatre Poole

Arthur Bostrom - Officer Crabree (Series 2-9)
1993/94 Dick Whittington – Kings Theatre Southsea
1994/95 Babes in the Wood – Churchill Theatre Bromley
2001/02 Jack and the Beanstalk  - Aylesbury Civic Centre
2002/03 Dick Whittington – Aylesbury Civic Centre
2003/04 Jack and the Beanstalk – Civic Hall Bedworth
2004/05 Aladdin – Gatehouse Stafford
2005/06 Cinderella – Gatehouse Stafford
2006/07 Dick Whittington – Gatehouse Stafford
2007/08 Cinderella – Middlesbrough Theatre
2013/14 Aladdin – Grange Theatre Norwich
2014/15 Cinderella – Lichfield Garrick
2015/16 Peter Pan  – Bridlington Spa
2018/10 Aladdin  Lighthouse Theatre Poole

Richard Gibson - Herr Otto Flick (Series 1-8)
1991/92 Dick Whittington – Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Guildford
2016/17 Cinderella – Winchester Theatre Royal
2017/18 Cinderella – Lighthouse Theatre Poole
2018/19 Dick Whittington – Lighthouse Theatre Poole

David Janson - Her Otto Flick (Series 9)
1990/91 Aladdin - Churchil Theatre Bromley

Hilary Minster - Major-General Erich von Klinkerhoffen  (Series 1 - 9)
1998/99 Dick Whittington - Theatre Royal Nottingham

John D Collins - RAF Flight Lieutenant Fairfax (Series 1 - 7 & 9)
1996/97 Cinderella – Theatre Royal Windsor
1997/98 Aladdin – Hackney Empire
1999/00 Cinderella – Theatre Roya Windsor
2018/19 Cinderella – Grand Opera House York

Kenneth Connor - Monsieur Alfonso (Series 1 - 9)

1966/67 Robinson Crusoe - Golders Green Hippodrome

1969/70 Dick Whittington - London Palladium

1981/82 Robinson Crusoe - Ashcroft Theatre Croydon

1983/84 Cinderella - Bristol Hippodrome

1984/85 Jack and the Beanstalk -Richmond Theatre London

Kenneth passed away 28th November 1993 from the effects of cancer

Jack Haig - Monsieur Roger LeClerk (Series 1 - 5)

1943/44 Little Red Riding Hood – Empress Theatre Brixton
1965/66 Red Riding Hood – Wimbledon Theatre
1967/68 Aladdin – Wimbledon Theatre
1981/82 Emu in Pantoland – Davenport Theatre Stockport
1984/85 Mother Goose - Churchill Theatre Bromley
1985/86 Aladdin – Theatre Royal Nottingham

Jack passed away 4th July 1989 from stomach cancer