Abadare - The Coliseum
CINDERELLA
6th Dec 2019 - 15th Dec 2019
Starring Gareth John Bale, Richard Tunley, Jemima Nicholas
Written & Directed by Richard Tunley
Aberdeen - His Majesty's
CINDERELLA
Qdos Entertainment
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Louie Spence, Paul-James Corrigan, Alan McHugh, Laura Main, Joy McAvoy, Sally Howitt, Paul Luebke
Directed by Alan McHugh

Choreographed by David Wood
Musical Direction by Alasdair Brown
Visual Effects by The Twins FX
Aberdeen - Tivoli Theatre
SNOW WHITE
Attic
6th Dec 2019 - 22nd Dec 2019
Aberdeen - Tivoli Theatre
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Joseph Purdy Productions
28th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Alex Reid, Melissa Cavanagh, Anna Phylactic
Aberdeen - Arts Centre
ALADDIN
Talegate Theatre
1st Dec 2019 - 24th Dec 2019
Aldershot - Princes Hall
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
6th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Robert Hopkins, Donovan Christian Cary, Tom Capper, Rachel Lea Gray, Samuel Wright, Bryn Lucas
Aylesbury - Waterside Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
UK Productions
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Danny Walters, La Voix, Andy Collins, Michael Quinn, Amelia Adams-Pearce, David Alcock
Choreographed by Mitch Harper
Directed by Chris Nelson
Produced by Martin Dodd
Ayr - Gaiety Theatre
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
29th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Karen Bartke, Chris Forbes, Gavin Jon Wright, Kirsty Malone, David McGowan, Julia Cunningham
Written by Fraser Boyle & Ken Alexander
Directed by Ken Alexander
Barking - The Broadway
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Polka Dot Productions
30th Nov 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Vince Williams, Josh Harrison Yellop, Gabrielle Davina Smith, Tami Stone
Barnet - Arts Depot
CINDERELLA 
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Written by Peter Rowe
Barnstaple - Queens Theatre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Prime Pantomimes
13th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Jay Aston, Lucy Carne, Tom Dickerson, Fred Broom, Johnny Weldon, Tommy Carmichael
Barrow - The Forum
ALADDIN
Shone Productions
19th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Sean Smith, Bruce Jones, Kelsey Beth Crossley, Rikki Stone, Steve Low, Keri Rae, Steve Boyce
Basildon - Towngate Theatre
DICK WHITTINGTON
Simon Fielding Ltd
27th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Simon Fielding, Sophie Ladds, Christopher Lyne, Alistair Hill, Madeleine Leslay, Josua Nkemdilim
Basingstoke - The Anvil
ALADDIN
UK Productions
12th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Chris Pizzey, Mark Rhodes, Mark Morgahan​, Scott Davies, Nic Gibney, Charlie Guest, Andrew Gallo, Ashleigh Mackness, 
Directed by Chris Pizzey
Produced by Martin Dodd
Bath - Theatre Royal
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
UK Productions
12th Dec 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Wendi Peters, Jon Monie, Nick Wilton, Ben Harlow, Shaun Dalton, Marcus Knibbs, Clare Maynard
Produced by Martin Dodd
Beccles - Public Hall & Theatre
DICK WHITTINGTON
Spark Live
20th Dec 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring Daniel Hanton, Ross Chenery, Thomas Major, Jamie Coleman, Laura Watling, Rebecca Jillings, Joshua Pickering, Faye Charlotte, Ainley
Belfast - Grand Opera House
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Qdos Entertainment
30th Nov 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring May McFettridge, Ben Richards, Mandy Muden, Paddy Jenkins, Joanna O'Hare, Danny Byrne, Georgia Lennon, David Winters,  Hamish Ross, Lauryn Brewin, Sonny Grieveson, Charlotte Alloway, Marco Venturini, Lavinia Fitzpatrick, Chloe Evans
Directed by Andrew Ryan
Musical Direction Mark Dougherty
Choreographed by Elliot Nixon
Berwick - The Maltings
ALADDIN
14th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Euan McIver, Ross Graham, Wendy Payn
Written & Directed by Wendy Payn
Billingham - Forum Theatre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
1st Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Liam Mellor, BenRyan Davies, The Harper Brothers, James Chapel, Katy Allen, Gemma Gibbions
Birmingham - Hippodrome
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Qdos Entertainment
21st Dec 2019 - 2nd Feb 2020
Starring  Lesley Joseph, Joe McElderry, Faye Brookes, Flawless, Andrew Ryan, Doreen Tipton, Matt Slack, Jac Yarrow, Aaron Baker, Stephen Alexander, Laura Watson, Charley Da Silva, Joshua Cantrill,  Lukas Redford,  Joseph Malana, Josh Bennett, Jamie John, Blake Lisle, Craig Garner, Simeon Dyer, Greg Doherty, George Coppen, Lucy Keenan, Lauren Key, Elysia Pemberton
Directed by Michael Harrison
Musical Direction Bob Willis
Choreographed by Sharon Harding & Alan Harding

 
Blackburn - Blackburn Empire
ALADDIN
30th Nov 2019 - 21st Dec 2019
Blackpool - Grand Theatre
PETER PAN
UK Productions
2nd Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Steve Royle, Tom Lister, Jack Heasman, Ruth Betteridge, Rachel Grundy, Natalie Hollingworth, Christina Meehan,  The Nitwits
Directed by Anthony Williams
Musical Direction Sam Coates
Choreographed by Katie Hills
Bognor Regis - Regis Centre
THE WIZARD OF OZ
11th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Kevin Short, Jamie Bannerman, Vicky Edwards, Drew Donnell, Katie Bennett
Bolton - Albert Halls
ALADDIN
Polka Dot Pantomimes
30th Nov 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Ray Quinn, Paul Tate, Graham Edgington
Due to filming commitments Ray Quinn was not scheduled to appear 10th - 15th December
Bolton - Victoria Hall
CINDERELLA
Joseph Purdy Productions
29th Nov 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring David Potts, Antonella, Anne Nolan, Davina De Campo, Nick Newbould, Tessa Durkin
Bournemouth - Pavilion
ALADDIN
UK Productons
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Richard Blackwood, Noel Brodie, Amelia Lily, David Ball, Anthony Rickman, Paul Dorsley, Kerry Agredo, Callum Tempest, Dan Sadler
Directed & Choreographed by David Ball
Brackley - Egerton Hall
CINDERELLA
21st Dec 2019 - 27th Dec 2019
Starring Kieran Sutcliffe, Kirsty Leahy, uke Wetherill, Lottie Crowson, Jake Perry, Alex Jackson, Gavin O'Neill
Directed by Alex Jackson
Choreographed
 by Charlotte Boardman
Bracknell - South Hill Park
ALADDIN
29th Nov 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Brad Clapson, Faye Ellen, Shani Canor
Written by Joyce Branagh
Directed by Adam Stafford
Bradford - Alhambra
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Qdos Entertainment
14th Dec 2019 - 26th Jan 2020
Starring Billy Pearce, Faye Tozer, Paul Chuckle, Matthew Croke, Sarah Goggin, Ewan Goddard, Alex Wheeler, Olly Holmes, Toms Wyn, James Rockey, Jordan Hillier, Jaime Tate, Jordan Hinchcliffe, Stephanie Thompson, Sebastian Binns, Vivian Gayle, Jessicaa Kewley, Amelia Armstrong, Ryan Coscinski, Nicole Carlisle
Special effects by The Twins FX
Directed by Ed Curtis
Musical Direction James McCullagh
Choreographed by Stillie Dee
Bradford - Playhouse
CINDERELLA
Trio Entertainment
21st Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Christopher Maloney, Ellie Young, Steven Hall, Mikey Smith, Vikki Earle, Daniel Thomas Forster
Directed by Sam Ermmerson
Choreographed by Lauren Wootton
Bridlington - Spa
CINDERELLA
PHA Pantomimes
13th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Didi Conn, John Lyons, Pau Winterford, Aron Spendelow, Troy Harris, Lucy Fernandes, Byron Witchell, Michael Scotland, Alex Mountford
Directed by Michael Howcroft
Musical Direction Tim Shaw
Choreograhed by Mike Denman
Brighton - Hilton Metrodome
PETER PAN
E3 Productions Ltd
19th Dec 2019 - 28th Dec 2019
Starring Nathan Charman, Allison Ferns, Richard Dawes, Hayley Cann, Hope Thompson, Michael Ruben, Jack Pallister, Charmaine Brocklebank
Bristol - Hippodrome
DICK WHITTINGTON
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Shane Richie, Jennie Dale, Peter Piper, David O'Reily, Briana Craig, Angus Good, Phoebe Roberts, Ellie Wilson, Luke Whalley, Jade Copas, Rory Macleod, Sam Holden, Blair Cameron, Christine Tucker 
Directed by Ian Talbot
Musical Direction Joe Hood
Choreographed by Aaron Renfree
In December 2018 it was announced that Robin Hood starring Shane Richie would be the Hippodrome's 2019 pantomime. On 11th March 2019 it was announced that the title had changed to Dick Whittington and that it would be the production that had played at the London Palladium for the 2017/18 season
Bristol - Redgrave Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Polka Dot Productions
21st Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Andy Brennan, Emma Wilson, Daniel Chambers, Benny Bright
Bromley - Churchill Theatre
ALADDIN
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Christopher Biggins, Rikki Jay, Max Fulham, Ethan Atkinson, Emily Hayward, Ben Powney, Alex Regan, Stephanie George, Hannah Swift, Ryan James, Aaron George, Derek Elroy, Yazdan Qafouri, Emily Beth Harrington, Ryan O'Gorman
Special effects by The Twins FX
Directed & Choreographed by Paul Robinson
Musical Direction Simon Lambert
Bury St Edmunds - Theatre Royal
PETER PAN
29th Nov 2019 - 19th Jan 2020
Written by Chris Hannon
Starring Chris Clarkson, Oliver Mawdsley, Jasmine Hackett, Lauren Chinery, Alan Mehdizadeh
Buxton - Opera House
CINDERELLA
CTP Productions
12th Dec  2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring James Holmes, Shannon Flynn, Alasdair Baker
Camberley Theatre
ROBIN HOOD
9th Dec  2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Suzi Budd, Harrison Spiers, Kate Hume, Mark Hyde, Josh Harvey, Sebastian Calver, Jack Everson, Mattian Kelly
Written by Michael Batchelor
Directed by Suzi Budd
Choreographed by Andrew Thomas Smith
Musical Direction by Lawrence Michalowski
Cambridge Arts Theatre
CINDERELLA
28th Nov 2019 - 11th Jan 2020
Starring Wayne Sleep, Liza Goddard, Matt Crosby, Kevin Kennedy, Charlotte Kennedy, Isaac Stanmore
Written by Al Morley
Directed by Phil Clark
Cannock - Prince of Wales Theatre
CINDERELLA
PHA Pantomimes
21st Dec  2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Keith De Winter
Canterbury - Marlowe Theatre
MOTHER GOOSE
Evolution Pantomimes
29th Nov 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Ben Roddy, Jenna Russell, Ranj Singh, Lloyd Hollett, Marc Pickering
Written & Directed by Paul Hendy
Cardiff - New Theatre
CINDERELLA
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Gok Wan, Mike Doyle, Ceri Dupree, Phil Butler, Rob Wilshaw, Teleri Hughes, Dale Evans, Regan Cascoigne, Katelyn Edwards, Leah Frain, Sophia Parton, Abbie Goodchild, Nathan Skyrme
Special effects by The Twins FX
Directed by Matt Slack
Musical Direction by Mike Morwood
Choreographed by Sharon Harding and Alan Harding
Carlise - Sands Centre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
12th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Matt Pagan, Robbie Dee, Sarah George, Stevi Ritchie
Castleford - Civic Centre
ALADDIN
New Theatre Pantomime
20th Dec 2019 - 24th Dec 2019
Starring Chloe Fay, Lorenzo Zambrana, Dave Rawson, Bupsi, Phil Hoyles, Jason Karl
Catford - Broadway Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Enchanted Entertainment
20th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Mica Paris, Wayne Rollins, Lucia Valentino, Bastian Hill, Andrew Fleming
Chatham - Central Theatre
CINDERELLA
Jordan Productions
12th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Lucy Benjamin, Derek Moran, Richard Pocock, Harry Hart, Jessica Croll, Mark Newnham
Written by Chris Jordan
Directed by Flik Swan
Musical Direction James Cleeve
Choreographed by Ste Clough
Chelmsford Theatre
PETER PAN
One From The Heart
29th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Produced by Daryl Back
Cheltenham - Everyman Theatre
CINDERELLA
29th Nov 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Tweedy, Sam Murphy, Steven Roberts, Kevin Brewis, Courtney Brogan Smalley, Robbie Fell, Joshua Pearson, Marianna Neofitou, Annalise Liard Bailey, Kane Verall
Written by Samuel Holmes
Directed by Nick Winston
Musical Direction Charles Ingles
Choreographed by William Whelton
Chesham - Elgiva Theatre
CINDERELLA
New Pantomime Productions
10th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Tom Owen, Ben Moseby, Kaya Rose, Sean Luckham, David Heath
Chesterfield - Pomegranate Theatre
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
PHA Pantomimes
6th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Lee Latchford-Evans, Simon Howe, Paul Eastwood, Alexander Lee, Andrea Valls, Janine Pardo, Kyle Potter, Ilana Richardson, Connie Sampson, Jamie Lambert, Katie Pender, Amy Smithson, Paul Giddings
Directed by Robert Wheeler
Musical Direction Dr Simon Fricker
Choreographed by Claire Waterall
Clacton On Sea - Princes Theatre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Anton Benson Productions
7th Dec 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring Graham Cole, Linda Nolan, Graeme Matthews, Tim Hudson, Clare Sloan, Russell Grant (Pre-recorded as Magic Mirror)
Written by Anton Benson
Directed by Graham Cole
Choregraphed by Beth Portman
Clwyd Theatre
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK THE ROCK 'N' ROLL PANTO
22nd Nov 2019 - 18th Jan 2020
Written by Christian Patterson
Starring Phyl Harries, Peter Mooney, Adam Barlow, Alice McKenna, Luke Thornton, Ben Locke,  Jessica Jolleys, Katie Elin-Salt, Elin Philips
Colchester - Mercury Theatre
CINDERELLA
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Dale Superville, Antony Stuart-Hicks, Ashley Runeckles, Samuel Knight, Deborah Tracey, Nerine Skinner, Genevieve Nicole, Nicholas McLean, Jack Reitman, Mari McGinlay
This performance took place in a temporary venue at the Abbey Field
Colne - Muni
ALADDIN
Shone productions
3rd Jan 2020 - 19th Jan 2020
Starring Bruce Jones, Kelsey Beth Crossley, Sean Smith, Ricky Stone, Steve Boyce, Keri Rae, Steve Low
Colwyn Bay - Theatr Colwyn
ALADDIN
Magic Light Productions
21st Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring  Stuart Loughland, Libby Edwards, Brendon Riley, Stephen Owen, Lukas Kirby, Steve Bloor, Jay Beadle, Rhiannon Petrou
Consett - Empire
SNOW WHITE 
Magic Light Productions
30th Nov 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Leah Bell, Jason Jones, Glen Richard Townsend, Olivia Harkness, Laura Williams, Alex Seymour,  Gareth Arthurs
Produced, Written & Directed by Leah Bell
Choreographed by Harriet Bell
Coventry - Belgrade Theatre
PUSS IN BOOTS 
27th Nov 2019 - 11th Jan 2020
Starring Ian Lachlan
Crawley - The Hawth
DICK WHITTINGTON
Evolution Productions
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Charlie Brooks, Michael J Batchelor, Gemma Hunt, David Ribi, Richard Franks, Harri Nichols
Crewe - Lyceum
PETER PAN
Qdos Entertainment
13th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Cannon & Ball, Chico, Malcolm Lord, Stefan Pejic, Andy Eastwood, Joshua Wyatt, Danielle Lockwood, Ruth Cass, Kate Kenrick, Adam Martin, Jordan Jules Stock, Michele Verdicchio, Maisie Melia-Redgrave, Eleanor Rees
Directed by David Fleeshman
Musical Direction by Phil Shute
Choreographed by Thomas Spratt
Croydon - Fairfied Halls
CINDERELLA
Imagine Theatre
10th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Tim Vine, Cat Sandion, Jason Marc-Williams, Alistair Barron, Ore Odube
Darlington - Hippodrome
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Shirley Ballas, George Sampson, Phil Walker, Daniel Taylor, Callum Rayment, Jessica Carrick, Connor Parkinson, Abbi-Mae Neilson, Annabelle Clappison, Lauren Hall, Iian Stuart Robertson, Crischaela Vallender
Directed by Tudor Davies
Musical Direction by Chris Pugh
Choreographed by Gerry Zuccarello
Dartford - Orchard Theatre
PETER PAN
Qdos Entertainment
14th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Steve McFadden, Andy Ford, Joe Sleight, Tania Newton, Keisha Marina Atwell, Isobel Hathaway, Jess pritchard, Melissa Sharp, Sarah Jane Lowe, Beverley Mitchell, Mason Bradley, Jackson Walker, Paolo Conti
Directed by Barbara Evans
Musical Direction Tim Hammond
Dearn - Playhouse
ALADDIN
19th Dec 2019 - 21st Dec 2019
Starring Daniel Glover, Louise Leather, Tim Rutherford, Philippa Cresey, Steve Hayles
Derby Live 
PETER PAN
Little Wolf
7th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Bill Ward, Katrina Bryan, Morgan Brind
Dorking Halls 
ALADDIN
Enchanted Entertainment
14th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring William Frazer, Jenny Richardson, Harry Reid, Nicholas Collett, Colin Charles
Dublin - Olympia Theatre
CINDERELLA
Pat Egan & Spotlight Entertainment
20th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Ryan Andrews, Erin McGregor, Nadine Reid, James Patrice, Maclean Burke, Zoe Talbot, Al Foran, Rob Vickers
Directed by Simon Delaney
Dumfries - DG1 Leisure
ALADDIN
14th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Michele Heaton, Kenny Boyle, Alan McLaren, Kieran Francis Begley, Adam Bush, Robyn McEnaney
Directed by Keith Myers
Dundee - Gardyne Theatre
SNOW WHITE
7th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Chris Henry, Jenny Douglas, Darren Connell, Tom Ure, Matthew Tomlinson, Louise Montgomery, Andrew McLeish
Directed by Dan Gordon
Choreographed by Rhonda Cleland
Written by Trevor O'Connell
Dunfermline - Alhambra
ALADDIN
10th Dec 2019 - 28th Dec 2019
Starring Billy Mack, Josh Haynes, Danielle Jam, Tyler Collins, Alan Orr, Ian Bustard, Jamie McKillop
Dunstable - Grove Theatre
PETER PAN
Evolution Productions
10th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring A J Pritchard, Richard David Caine, Will Kenning
Written by Paul Hendy
Durham - Gala Theatre
ALADDIN
Evolution Productions
21st Nov 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Written by Neil Armstrong & Paul Hartley
East Grinstead - Chequer Mead
CINDERELLA
LP Creatives
14th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Callum Donelly, James Austin Harvey, Cat Bellamy, Carlton Venn, Aaron Charles, Katie Elizabeth Allgood
Written by Tom Beard
Directed by Kevin Gauntlett
Choreographed by Charlie Savident
Eastbourne - Royal Hippodrome Theatre
Peter Pan
APL Theatre
21st Dec 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring Luke Roberts, Sarah Jameson, Rachel Cantrill, Katie Sanders, Jonny Ritchie, Jordan Langford
Directed by Paul Leno
Choreographed by Jordan Langford
Adapted by Antony Stuart-Hicks & Paul Leno
Eastbourne - Devonshire Park
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Jordan Productions
6th Dec 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Written by Chris Jordan
Starring Victoria Farley, Tucker, Martyn Knight, Katherine Glover, Steven Serlin
Edinburgh - King's Theatre
GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS
Qdos Entertainment
30th Nov 2019 - 19th Jan 2020
Starring Allan Stewart, Andy Gray, Grant Stott, Jordan Young, Katy Kedslie, Robert John Kerr, Amy Kent, Lois Brookes, Amadeus Williams, Joseph Gonzawa, Stefanie Meikle, Dan Holland, Darren Brownlie, Clare Grey, Ross Finnie, Gillian Parkhouse, Alfio Macaggi
Directed by Ed Curtis
Musical Director Andy Pickering
Choreographed by Karen Martin
Ellesmere - Port Civic
CINDERELLA
AB Productions
14th Dec 2019 - 24th Dec 2019
Starring Connie Hyde, Tony Rudd, Reece Ryan, Stacey Coleman, Jamie Riding 
Ely - The Maltings
DICK WHITTINGTON
KD Productions
12th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Terry Gauci, Gregory Hazel, Lucinda Withers, Terry Burns, Lucy Bell, Aaron Carr
Exeter - Northcott Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Steve Bennett, Sarah Moss, Samson Ajewole, Anna Stolli, Martin Ramsdin, Francesca Pym, Dafydd Lansley, Sebastian Rasmussen, Hollie Nelson
Exmouth - Pavilion
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Trio Entertainment
24th Dec 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring Steven Arnold, Josephine Sherlock, Stuart Earp, Bessie McMillan, Harry Moore
Falkirk - FTH Theatre
ALADDIN
Imagine Theatre
6th Dec 2019 - 24th Dec 2019
Starring Craig Glover,  Derek McGhie, Emily Cochrane, Scott Watson, Henry Sanders, Libby McArthur, Barbara Bryceland
Written by Eric Potts
Directed by Stuart Bird
Choreographed by Lainie Baird
Musical Direction by Antony Irwin
Fareham - Ferneham Hall
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jordan Productions
13th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Nicki French, Matt Lapinskas, Kevin James, Charlotte Christensen, Michael Neilson
Written by Chris Jordan
Directed by Robert McWhir
Musical Direction Simona Budd
Fleetwood - Marine Hall
CINDERELLA
Trio Entertainment
12th Dec 2019 - 15th Dec 2019
Starring Christopher Maloney, Steven Hall, Ellie Young, Vikki Earle, Mikey Smith, Gary Amos, Daniel Thomas-Forster
Choreographed by Lauren Wootton
Directed by Sam Ermmerson
Folkestone - Leas Cliff Hall
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
PHA Entertainment
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Thomas Redgrave, Dave Lynn, Phil Reid, Andre Vincent, Naomi Slater, Hana Paget, Jack Evison, Nicole Turner, Anna Morgan, Lewis Rae 
Directed by Debbie Flitcroft
Musical Direction Daniel Ephgrave
Choreographed by Yasmin McCullough

 
Glasgow - Pavillion
PINOCCHIO
Jordan Productions
28th Nov 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Liam Dolan, Stephen Purdon, Grado, James Mackenzie, Holly Jack, Scott Fletcher, Loyce Falconer
Glasgow - SEC
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Qdos Entertainment
14th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Gary: Tank Commander (Greg McHugh) , Doon Mackichan, Leah MacRae, Frances Thorburn, Matthew McKenna, Connor McAllister, Aaron Hendry, James Lowrie, Christopher Cameron, Matthew Mori, Lewis Dewar Foley, Mark McMinn, Owen Richardson, Francessca Daniella-Baker, Zara Patience, Tom Fothergill, LeishaHarrison, Jamie Armour, Grace Durkin, Jed Middleton-Beattie, Daniel Clelland, Alexandra O'Brien
Directed by Jonathan Kiley
Musical Direction by Richard Anderson
Choreographed by Gerry Zuccarello
Glasgow - King's Theatre
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Qdos Entertainment
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Elaine C Smith, Johnny Mac, Jonathan Watson
Grantham - Guild Hall
CINDERELLA
Polka Dot Productions
7th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Gravesend - The Woodville
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Wicked Productions
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Aaron Sidwell, Robert Pearce, Rob Cummings, Nicholas Nolan, Leanne Jones
Grays - Thameside Theatre
DICK WHITTINGTON
Polka Dot Productions
29th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Wes Nelson, Alice Fillary, Luke Coldham
Greenock - Beacon Arts
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Imagine Theatre
6th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Mark Cox, Jane McCarrey, Jimmy Chisholm, Lee Samuel
Grimsby Auditorium
ALADDIN
Three Bears Productions
12th Dec 2019 - 28th Dec 2020
Starring Brendan Sheerin, Stuart Wade, Michael Courtney, Robert Aitken, Lorna Amy Sullivan, Ian Norton
Guildford - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Holly Tandy, Kit Hesketh Harvey, Jamie Brook, Peter Gordon
Halifax - Victoria Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Imagine Theatre
14th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Josh Benson, Adam Stafford, Jenny Perry, Richard Anthony Lloyd, Sam Willison, Matthew Wellman, Lydia Rose Bertie
Written by Will Brenton
Directed by Robert Marsden
Choreographed by Laura Ann Grecian
Musical Direction by Daniel Jarvis
Hanley - Mitchell Arts Centre
ALADDIN
16th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Den Siegertsz, Tim Churchill
Harlow - Playhouse
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
KD Theatre
29th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Ben Parsley, Jimmy Burton Iles, Jake Small, Laura Darton, Lizzie Ottley, Rachel Rawlinson, Amy Goodwin
Harpenden- Public Halls
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Polka Dot Productions
7th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Ricky Rayment, Mark Two, Lauren Osborn, Richard Marques
Harrogate Theatre
SNOW WHITE
27th Nov 2019 - 19th Jan 2020
Harrow - Arts Centre
ALADDIN
Prime Pantomimes
14th Dec 2019 - 28th Dec 2019
Starring Ashley Cavender, Jack Ballard, James Stirling, Adam Jay-Price
Hastings - White Rock Theatre
ALADDIN
HQ Theatres & Daryl Back
13th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Duncan James, Ben Watson, Tim McArthur
Haverhill - Arts Centre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
21st Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Drew Cameron, Katie Outibridge, George Capron, Katherine Mansi
Hayes - Beck Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
HQ Theatres & Daryl Back
6th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Debbie McGee
Hereford - Courtyard Theatre
CINDERELLA
29th Dec 2019 - 11th Jan 2020
Heywood Civic
ALADDIN
Trio Entertainments
20th Dec 2019  30th Dec 2019
Starring Peter Amory, Bethany Burrows, Gary Ellis, Joe Chambers, Lucy Rollason
High Wycombe - Wycombe Swan
DICK WHITTINGTON
Qdos Entertainments
13th Dec 2019 -5th Jan 2020
Starring Curtis Pritchard, Kiera-Nicole Brennan, Adam C Booth
Dates were originally announced in late 2018 for this production to start on 6th December, in May 2019 it was confirmed the production would now start a week later and also end a week later than originally announced. On 12th July 2019 it was announced that the title of the panto would be changing to Dick Whittington. 
Hoddesdon - The Spotlight
ALADDIN
14th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Robert White, Ian Parkin, Beth Lyons, Sam Callahan with Brian Blessed as the voice of the genie (pre-recorded)
Hornchurch - Queen's Theatre
ROBIN HOOD
28th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Written by Andrew Pollard & Douglas Rintoul
Horsham - The Capitol
PETER PAN
13th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Anthony Sahota
Huddersfield - Lawrence Batley Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Written by Andrew Pollard
Directed by Joyce Branagh
Hull - New Theatre
ALADDIN
Qdos Entertainment
5th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Simon Webbe, Robin Askwith, Jake Canuso, Neil Hurst, Charlotte Barnes
Hunstanton - Princess Theatre
DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS WONDERFUL CAT
Tony Peers Productions
30th Nov 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Ilford - Kenneth More Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Anton Benson Productions
Starring Kerry Katone, Bobby Crush, Lauren Platt, Karl Greenwood, Krishana Parker, Arif Javid
Inverness - Eden Court Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Imagine Theatre
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Steven Wren, Ross Allen, Chris O'Mara, Christie Gowans, Rodney Matthew, Victoria Compson-Bradford
Ipswich - Regent
CINDERELLA
Enchanted Entertainment
14th Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Mike McClean, Adam Garcia, Hannah Spearitt, Cleo Demetriou
Ipswich - New Wolsey
ALADDIN THE ROCK 'N' ROLL PANTO
28th Nov 2019 - 1st Feb 2020
Written by Peter Rowe
Kettering - Lighthouse Theatre
CINDERELLA
Jordan Productions
13th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Ed Petrie, Chris Aukett, Harry Howle, Melissa Jane Fleming, Helen Watson
Kilmarnock - Palace Theatre
CINDERELLA
Imagine Theatre
23rd Nov 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Ali Cleland, James McAnerney, Gary Morrison, Fraser Boyle
Written and Directed by Eric Potts
Choreographed by Connor Clifford
Musical Direction by Darren Webster
Kings Lynn - Corn Exchange
ALADDIN
Jordan Productions
10th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Twist and Pulse, Ian Marr, Scott Cripps, Lisa Mathieson, Steven Pinder
Kircaldy - Adam Smith Theatre
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Imagine Theatre
7th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park (Then to Swallows Leisure Centre Sittingbourne 15th-24th)
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Trio Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 10th Dec 2019
Starring Soheila Clifford, Chris Rankin, Melissa Suffield, Tom Balmont, Kassie Malam
Leamington Spa - Royal Spa Centre
SNOW WHITE
Imagine Theatre
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring JP McCue, Sean Dodds, Tom Ling, Emma Marsh
Leatherhead Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
LP Creatives
20th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2019
Starring Jon Hughes, Tom Beard, Matt James Wainwright, Laura Hyde
Leeds - Carriage works
SLEEPING BEAUTY
PHA Pantomimes
22nd Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Jez Edwards, Myra Dubois, John Danbury, Steven Woodcock, Katherine Picar
Leeds - City Varieties
RED RIDING HOOD THE ROCK N' ROLL PANTO
30th Nov 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Written by Peter Rowe
Leicester - De Montfort Hall
ALADDIN
Imagine Theatre
4th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Sam Bailey, Antony Costa,  Matthew Pomeroy, Natasha Lamb, Martin Ballard, Nathan Connor, Paul Burling
Lichfield - Garrick
CINDERELLA
Evolution Productions
28th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Rebecca Keatley, Sam Rabone, George Akid
Lincoln - Drill Hall
CINDERELLA
JM Productions
5th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Adam Fox, Chloe Sparrowhawk, James Campbell, Emma Clare
Lincoln - New Theatre Royal
ROBIN HOOD
3rd Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Zoe Hedge, Barney Harwood, Chris Johnson
Orignally Melinda Messenger had been announced to appear in this production but it was confirmed on 30th October 2019 that she had pulled out of the production due to family reasons
Liverpool - Empire
PETER PAN
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Tony Maudsley, Asa Elliott, John Evans, Louis Emerick, Niki Evans
Liverpool - Epstein Theatre
CINDERELLA
Epstein Entertainments
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Sarah White, Sammy Winward, Crissy Rock, Warren Donnelly, Samantha Palin, Andrew Geater, Lewis Devine
Liverpool - M&S Bank Arena
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Shone Productions
13th Dec 2019 - 24th Dec 2019
Starring Leanne Campbell, Bippo, JJ Hamblett, Ellie Turner, Mark Hudson, Maddie Hope Coelho
Llandudno - Venue Cymru
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Sheree Hewson, Kieran Powell, Nigel Ellacott
London (Edmonton) -Millfield Theatre
MOTHER GOOSE
28th Nov 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
London (Hammersmith) - Lyric
CINDERELLA
16th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Timmika Ramsay, Shobna Gulati, Rhys Taylor, Mairi Barclay,  Lauren Samuels, Jodie Jacobs, 
London (Stratford East) - Theatre Royal
DICK WHITTINGTON
23rd Nov 2019 - 11th Jan 2020
London - Greenwich Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
22nd Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Written by Andrew Pollard
London - Hackney Empire
DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT
23rd Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Written & Directed by Susie McKenna
Musical Director Mark Dickman
Starring Clive Rowe, Kat B, Tony Whittle , Tarinn Callender, Annette McLaughlin
London - New Wimbledon
CINDERELLA
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Samantha Janus, Lesley Garrett, Pete Firman, Melody Thornton, Leon Craig
London - Palladium
GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Paul O'Grady, Janine Duvitski,  Gary Wimot, Julian Clary, Paul Zerdin, Matt Baker, Phil Hitchcock, Sscha Williams, Peter Pavlov, Lauren Stroud, Sophie Isaccs,  Charlotte Bazelely, Myles Brown, Samara Casteallo, Belle Kizzy Green, Sally Jane Hind, Steve Hutchinson, Ella Nonini, Molly McGugan, Ediz Ibrahim, Alexanda O'Reilly, Justin Thomas, Amy THornton, Luke Woolaston, Charlotte Wilmott, Maxwell Trengove
Loughborough - Town Hall
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Little Wolf
23rd Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Written by Morgan Brind
Starring Ella-Jane Thomas, James Peake,  Kristian Cunningham
Lowestoft - Marina Theatre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
12th Dec 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring Michael Auger, Terry Gleed, James Dinsmore, Roseanne Priest, Hayeley Sewell and Jo Brand as the Magic Mirror (Pre-record)
Lowther Pavilion
ALADDIN
PHA Pantomimes
9th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring The Simmons Brothers, Nic Gilder, Bella Kane, Jamie Jones, Ryan Taylor
Written & Directed by The Simmons Brothers
Maidstone - Hazlitt Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
30th Nov 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Jake Quickenden, Will Hodge, Will Elliott, David Zachary, Martha-Frances Holmes, Ian Good, John Conway, Sarah Hooper
Malvern - Festival Theatre
ALADDIN
UK Productions
12th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring John Challis, Mark James, Danny Rogers, Jamie Steen, Gary Davis, Loula Geater, Aaron Jenson, Jacob Morris
Manchester - Opera House
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
Qdos Entertainment
6th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Craig Revel Horwood, Ben Nickless, Eric Potts, Zoe George
Mansfield - Palace
CINDERELLA
UK Productions
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Melanie Walters, Adam Moss, Olivia Birchenough, Jamie Morris, Tarot Joseph
Margate - Theatre Royal
ALADDIN
Wicked Productions
7th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2019
Starring Jezo, Dave Short, Georgia Rowland Elliott, Rhys Whiteside, Summer Jones, Josie Lee, Lee McQueen
Melton Mowbray Theatre
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
Trio Entertainment
13th Dec 2019 - 21st Dec 2019
Starring Steven Arnold, Josephine Sherlock, Stuart Earp
Middlesbrough Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Extravaganza Productions
6th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Richard Aucott, Anne Hegerty, Philip Green, Shelley Ann Rivers, Rebecca Davies, Terry Ashe, Aston Dobson
Middleton Arena
CINDERELLA
Shone Productions
2nd Dec 2019 - 31st Dec 2019
Starring Maureen Nolan, Shane Nolan, Mike Newman, Jesamine Oldman, David Drewitt, Danny Jay
Milton Keynes Theatre
ALADDIN
Qdos Entertainment
7th Dec 2019 - 12th Jan 2020
Starring Joe Pasqule, Lee Mead, David Robbins, Tegan Bannister
Motherwell Theatre
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
17th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
New Brighton - Floral Pavilion
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
UK Productions
7th Dec 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Claire Sweeney, Sean Jones, Luke Walsh, Phillip Meeks
Newark - Palace Theatre
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Imagine Theatre
10th Dec 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Starring Nick Cochrane, Ben Millerman, Dan Westwood, Jack Malin, Nathan Guy, Jade Natalie, Marj Hogarth
Written by Ian Lauchlan
Directed by Kirk Jameson
Choreographed by Graeme Pickering
Musical Direction by Malcolm Newton
Newbury - Corn Exchange
SLEEPING BEAUTY
29th Nov 2019 - 4th Jan 2020
Newcastle Upon Tyne - Theatre Royal
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Qdos Entertainment
26th Nov 2019 - 19th Jan 2020
Starring Clive Webb, Danny Adams, Chris Hayward, Mick Potts
Newcastle Upon Tyne - Tyne Theatre & Opera House
ALADDIN
Enchanted Entertainment
6th Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2020
Starring Charlie Richmond, Marcus Collins, David Easter, Nic Westaway, Lewis Denny
Newport - Medina Theatre
DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS AMAZING CAT
21st Dec 2019 - 30th Dec 2020
Starring Bobby Dazzler, Lloyd Notice, Des King, Cherry King
Newport - Riverfront Theatre
CINDERELLA
28th Nov 2019 - 31st Dec 2020
Starring Richard Elis
Northampton - Royal & Derngate
CINDERELLA
Qdos Entertainment
6th Dec 2019 - 29th Dec 2020
Starring Anita Dobson, Bernie Clifton, Sid Sloane, Martyn James
Northampton - The Deco
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
6th Dec 2019 - 28th Dec 2020
Starring Colin Ridgewell, Chris Wills, Vikki Stone, Fern Roach, Clive Fletcher, Sam Munday-Webb, Ellie-Rose Green
Northwich - Grange Theatre
ALADDIN
KD Theatre
14th Dec 2019 - 1st Jan 2020
Starring Oliver Scott, Rob Stevens, Anabelle Davis, Ashley Shackell, Tom Booth, Joseph Hewlett, 
Northwich - Memorial Court
PETER PAN
AB Productions
8th Dec 2019 - 3rd Jan 2020
Starring John Altman, Katie McGlynn, Ryan Greaves, Rik Thorpe, Georgie Jackson, Eva McKenna
Norwich - Theatre Royal
CINDERELLA
17th Dec 2019 - 19th Jan 2020
Starring Joe Tracini, Richard Gauntlett, David Gant, David Witts
Nottingham - Playhouse
SLEEPING BEAUTY
22nd Dec 2019 - 11th Jan 2020
Nottingham - Theatre Royal
CINDERELLA
Qdos Entertainment
30th Nov 2019 - 5th Jan 2020
Starring Gareth Gates, Richard Cadell & Sooty, Connor McIntrye, Les Dennis
Oldham Coliseum
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
16th Nov 2019 -11th Jan 2020
Starring Richard J Fletcher, Sam Glen, Patrick Bridgman, Sophie Mercell, Jenny Platt, Mitesh Soni, Shorelle Hepkin
Oldham - Grange Theatre
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
AB Productions
13th Dec 2019 -5th Jan 2020
Starring Edele Lynch, Phil Mealey, Ronan Parke, Enola Dyer, Jeffrey Longmore, Russell Grant (Pre-recorded as Magic Mirror)
Oxford - Playhouse
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
AB Productions
29th Nov 2019 -12th Jan 2020