1963/64 Aladdin

Eve Boswell

1967/68 Jack and the Beanstalk

The Rocking Berries

1968/69 Robinson Crusoe

Stan Stennett (Crossroads)

Tommy Rose

Peter Kaye

The Islanders

Jean Barrington

Peter Kaye

1970/71 Goody Two Shoes

Vince Hill

Helen Shapiro

Joy Sloan

Tony Sloan

Billy Whittaker

Paul Tracey

David Browning

1972/73 Jack and the Beanstalk

Freddie Davies

Lynda Baron (Open All Hours)

Richard Murdoch

Mary Dunne

Robert Marlowe

Rita Brown

1973/74 Cinderella

Ted Rodgers (3,2,1)

Diane Raynor

David Farrow

McDonald Hobley

Dawson Chance

Connie Creighton

Maynard Williams

1974/75 Babes in the Wood

Bernard Bresslaw (Carry On Films)

Peter Butterworth (Carry On Films)

Richard Murdoch

Patricia Bredin

Kent Baker

Nina Brown

Paul Ratcliffe

Robert Marlowe

1979 Princess Theatre Torquay.png

1979/80 Emu in Pantoland

Rod Hull & Emu

Carl Wayne

Barbara New

Gerald Martin

Tom Chatto

Mary Swift

Dennis Gilmore

1980/81 Cinderella

Lorraine Chase

Geoffrey Davies

Peter Byrne

Keeley Ford

Susan Beagley

Ted Bryan

Annie Wensak

Simon Barry

Alan Vicars

1981/82 Jack and the Beanstalk

John Noakes (Blue Peter)

Peter Purves (Blue Peter) - Replaced by Brian Hewitt Jones from 9th Jan 1982

Lesley Judd (Blue Peter)

David Morton

Kathy Evans

Ben Warriss

Caroline Reed

1982 Princess Theatre Torquay.png

1982/83 Aladdin

Matthew Kelly

Sarah Kennedy

Stuart Sherwin

1983 Princess Theatre Torquay.png

1983/84 Goldilocks and the Three Bears

Ted Rogers and Dusty Bin

Amanda Bairstow

Paul Toothill

Glynn Mills

Peter Bruce

1985/86 Cinderella

Lyn Paul

Norman Vaughan

Simon Barry

Alan Vickers

1991 Princess Thetare Torquay.jpg

1991/92 Aladdin

Mike Nolan (Bucks Fizz)

Kim Hartman (Allo Allo)

Sue Hodge (Allo Allo)

Arthur Bostrom (Allo Allo)

1992/93 Cinderella

Maggie Dence (Prisoner Cell Block H, Neighbours)

Bernie Clifton

Melissa Bell (E-Street, Neighbours)

Douglas Mounce

1993/94 Peter Pan

Daniella Westbrook (Eastenders)

Colin Baker (The Brothers, Doctor Who)

1994/95 Dick Whittington

Lyn Paul

Paul Shane (Hi De Hi, Holby City)

Hugo Myatt (Knightmare)

Wyn Calvin

Douglas Mounce

Ruth Carr

Princess Theatre Torquay.jpg

1995/96 Cinderella

Jimmy Cricket

Juliette Kaplan (Last of the Summer Wine)

Lydia Watson

Ruth Carr

1996/97 Aladdin

Michael Tudor Barnes (Eastenders)

Wyn Calvin

Rod, Jane and Freddy (Rainbow)

Gordon and Bunny Jay

1997 Princess Theatre Torquay.jpg

1997/98 Jack and the Beanstalk

Lynne McGranger (Home and Away)

Tony Adams (Crossrosds)
Desmond Askey (Grange Hill)
Khan (Gladiators)
Chubby Oates
Tony Smart
Paula Tappenden

1999/00 Cinderella

Dora Bryan (Last of the Summer Wine)

Scott Neal

Mark Wynter

Jez Edwards

2000/01 Dick Whittington

Ian Smith (Prisoner Cell Block H, Neighbours)

Tony Smart

Samantha Carr

Chris Gorney

Aiden J Harvey

2001/02 Aladdin

Leila Birch (Eastenders)

Jaason Simmons (Baywatch)

2002/03 Jack and the Beanstalk

Jonathon Dutton (Neighbours, Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps)

Louis Emerick (Brookside, Coronation Street, Last of the Summer Wine)
Jonathan Owen

2003/04 Cinderella

Tim Vincent (Blue Peter)

Maggie Millar (Prisoner Cell Block H, Neighbours)

2004/05 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Mark Raffety (Neighbours)

Anne Nolan

Aiden J Harvey

Amy Nolan

Phil Randall

Dan Styles

2005/06 Aladdin

Syd Little

Craig Phillips (Big Brother)

Frank Williams (Dad's Army)

Jon Clegg

2006/07 Cinderella

Stuart Wade (Emmerdale)

Simon Grant

Kemal (Big Brother)

Jason Lee Scott

2007/08 Jack and the Beanstalk

Leah Bracknell (Emmerdale)

Stuart Wade (Emmerdale)

Richard Westcott

2008/09 Snow White

Michael Starke (Brookside)

Stuart Wade (Emmerdale)

Sophie McDonnell

Phil Randall

2009/10 Cinderella

Britt Ekland

Simon Grant

Jason Lee Scott

James Crossley (Gladiators)

2010/11 Aladdin

Anne Charleston (Bellbird, Prisoner Cell Block H, Emmerdale, Crossroads, Neighbours)

Simon Grant

Mark Griffin

Phil Randall

2011/12 Snow White

Lisa Riley (Emmerdale)

Simon Grant

Heidi Manton (Bucks Fizz)

Ben Moseby

Sam Cook

2012/13 Cinderella

Stephen Arnold (Coronation Street)

Tom Owen (Last of the Summer Wine)

Stuart Wade (Emmerdale)

Nicki French (Eurovision)

Paul Crichlow

Sean Luckham

1.png

2013/14 Jack and the Beanstalk

Tom Owen (Last of the Summer Wine)

Stuart Wade (Emmerdale)

Jade Ellis (X Factor)

Russ Spencer (Scooch)

Caroline Barnes (Scooch)

2014/15 Sleeping Beauty

Leah Bracknell (Emmerdale)

David Heath

Mark Jenkins

Matt Dallen

Helen Kent

Carly Nickson

David Sparkle

2015/16 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

David Heath

Marcus Patrick (Hollyoaks)

Aiden J Harvey

Helen Kent

2016/17 Cinderella

Luke Friend (X Factor)

Sam Callahan (X Factor)

Anita Harris (Carry On Films)

Tom Owen (Last of the Summer Wine)

Aiden J Harvey

2017/18 Aladdin

Luke Friend (X Factor)

Sam Callahan (X Factor)

Anne Hegerty (The Chase)

Tom Owen (Last of the Summer Wine)

Sean Luckham

Carl Johns

Kaya Rose

1.jpg

2018/19 Sleeping Beauty

Melinda Messenger

Luke Friend (X Factor)

Aiden J Harvey

Carl Johns

Ionica Adriana

Phil Randall

1.jpeg

2019/20 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Luke Friend (X Factor)

Carl Johns

Phil Randall

Marcus Patrick (Hollyoaks)

Charlotte Darcia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020/21 No panto due to Covid-19

1.png

2021/22 Cinderella