1966/67 Sleeping Beauty (YA)

John Dalby

Johnny Parker

1967/68 Jack and the Beanstalk  (YA)

Albert Moffatt

1968/69 The Magic Carpet (YA)

1969/70 The Wizard of Oz (YA)

1970/71 Alice in Wonderland (YA)

1971/72 Humpty Dumpty (YA)

Michael Collins

Kevin Miller

1972/73 The Pied Piper of Hamlyn (YA)

1973/74 Sleeping Beauty (YA)

John Dalby

1974/75 Sinbad the Sailor (YA)

1975/76 No pantomime (YA)

1976/77 No pantomime (YA)

1977/78 Pinocchio (YA)

1978/79 Cinderella (YA)

John Noakes (Blue Peter)

Peter Purves (Blue Peter)

Bonnie Langford (Eastenders)

David Morton
Michael Sharvell Martin

1979/80 Goldilocks and the Three Bears (YA)

Ed Stewart

Peter Glaze

Jan Hunt

Leon Green

1980/81 Aladdin (YA)

1981/82 Mother Goose (YA)

Su Pollard (Hi De Hi, You Rang M'Lord, Oh! Doctor Beeching)

Peter Byrne (Bread)

Tudor Davies
Susan Beagley
Desmond & Marks
Cheryl Taylor
Duggie Mann
McDonald Hobley
Bernard Cribbins

1982/83 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

Basil Brush

Tony Brandon

Kathy Evans

MDonald Hobley

Polly Ann Tanner

Howard Williams

1983/84 Robinson Crusoe (YA)

1984/85 he Wind in the Willows (YA)

1985/86 Hans Anderson (YA)

1986/87 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

June Whitfield (Terry & June, Carry on Films)

Terry Scott (Terry & June, Carry On Films)

Reginald Marsh

Janey Mahoney

Aubrey Woods

Christopher Luscombe

1987/88 Babes in the Wood (YA)

Roy Hudd

Bill Pertwee (Dad's Army)

Jack Tripp

John Watts

Allen Christie

Janey Mahoney

1988/89 Aladdin (YA)

Mike Yarwood pulled out due to ill health before the run

Sam Kelly (Allo Allo)

Geoffrey Durham

Bernard Cribbins

Michael Elphick (Boon, Eastenders)

Michaela Stachan (The Really Wild Show)

1988/89 Cinderella (Civic)

Bill Maynard (Heartbeat)

Don MaClean

1989/90 Cinderella (YA)

Bonnie Langford (Eastenders)

Gyles Brandreth  

Dawson Chance 

Mark Curry (Blue Peter)

Phillip Day

Simon Cummings

Gurden Ure (Super Gran)

1989/90 Dick Whittington (Civic)

Jon Pertwee (Doctor Who, Wozel Gummidge)

Jack Douglas (Carry On Films)

Jacqui Scott

Christopher Hancock

Rebecca Thornhill

1990/91 Robinson Crusoe (YA)

Frances Dodge

Tessa Sanderson

Russell Grant

Peter Byrne (Bread)

Howard Leader (That's Life)

Nick Staverson

Evadne Hinge

1990/91 Jack and the Beanstalk (Civic)

Beth Buchanan
Dame Hilda Bracket
Joe Hall

1991/92 Dick Whittington (YA)

Patrick Cargill

Jonathon Morris (Bread)

Dora Bryan (Last of the Summer Wine)

Richard Gibson (Allo Allo)

Louise English

1992/93 Aladdin (YA)

Karl Howman (Boon, Eastenders)

Tony Selby

Liza Goddard (Give Us a Clue)

Paul Hendy

1993/94 Peter Pan (YA)

Brian Blessed (Flash Gordon)

Toyah Wilcox

Hildergard Neil

Karen Clegg

1993/94 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Civic)

Maureen Nolan

Stephen Lewis (On the Buses)

Bobby Crush

Paul Valentine

Burden & Moran

1994/95 The Snow Queen (YA)

Anita Dobson (Eastenders)

Bernard Cribbins

Aled Jones

Peter Blake

1995/96 The Wizard of Oz (YA)

Brian Blessed (Flash Gordon)

Peter Duncan (Blue Peter)

Arthur Bostrom (Allo Allo)

1997/98 Cinderella (YA)

Dora Bryan (Last of the Summer Wine)

Mike Holloway

Wayne Sleep

Geoffrey Davies

Linzi Hatley

Frederick Pyne (Emmerdale)

John Challis (Only Fools and Horses, The Green Green Grass)

1998/99 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

Robert Powell (The Detectives)

Trevor Bannister (Are You Being Served?)

Tim Brooke Taylor

Rosemarie Ford (The Generation Game)

Patrica Shakesby (Howards' Way)

1999/00 Aladdin (YA)

Robert Powell (The Detectives)

Kate O'Mara (Triange, Dynasty, Bad Girls)

Trevor Bannister (Are You Being Served?)

Robin Askwith

2000/01 Peter Pan (YA)

Peter Bowles

Liza Goddard

Sam Kelly (Allo Allo)
Issy Van Randwyck

2001/02 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (YA)

Kate O'Mara (Triangle, Dynasty, Bad Girls)

Gorden Kaye (Allo Allo)

Tony Howes

2002/03 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

Rula Lenska

Andy Collins

Neil Hamilton

Christine Hamilton

Royce Mills

2003/04 Dick Whittington (YA)

Bonnie Langford (Eastenders)

Sylvester McCoy (Doctor Who)

Paul Hendy

Dora Bryan (Last of the Summer Wine)

Royce Mills

2004/05 Aladdin (YA)

Britt Ekland (Bond Girl)

Sylvester McCoy (Doctor Who)

Paul Hendy

2005/06 Cinderella (YA)

Liza Goddard (Give Us a Clue, Woof!)

Paul Hendy

Bonnie Langford (Eastenders)

2006/07 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (YA)

Stephanie Beacham (The Colbys, Dynasty, Bad Girls)

Paul Hendy

Royce Mills

Peter Gordon

Ray Griffiths

2007/08 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

Stephanie Beacham (The Colbys, Dynasty, Bad Girls)

Peter Duncan (Blue Peter)

Royce Mills

Liza Goddard (Give Us a Clue, Woof!)

Peter Gordon

2008/09 Aladdin (YA)

Nigel Havers

Jamie Brook

Peter Gordon

Hilary O'Neil

Royce Mills

Lloyd Hollett

Emma Thornett

2009/10 Cinderella (YA)

Gethin Jones (Blue Peter)

Hilary O'Neil

Peter Gordon

Jack Edwards

Royce Mills

Lloyd Hollett

Nichola McAuliffe

2010/11 Sleeping Beauty (YA)

Shane Lynch (Boyzone)

Sarah Jane Honeywell

Nichola McAuliffe

Peter Gordon

Llloyd Hollett

2011/12 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

Bonnie Langford (Eastenders)

Peter Gordon

Emma Thornett

Royce Mills

Lloyd Hollett

2012/13 Aladdin (YA)

Susie Blake

Jamie Brook

Emma Thornett

Peter Gordon

Royce Mills

Joe Allen

Kit Hesketh Harvey

2013/14 Cinderella (YA)

Bonnie Langford (Eastenders)

Jamie Brook

Peter Gordon

Kit Hesketh Harvey

Tom Senior

Alice Baker

2014/15 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (YA)

Josie Lawrence

Jamie Brook

Peter Gordon

Kit Hesketh Harvey

Ray Griffiths

2015/16 Jack and the Beanstalk (YA)

Dillie Keane

Peter Gordon

Jamie Brook

Kit Hesketh Harvey

2016/17 Aladdin (YA)

Emma Thornett

Jamie Brook

Peter Gordon

Ray Griffiths

Jamie Dee

Kit Hesketh Harvey

2017/18 Dick Whittington (YA)

Jamie Brook

Judy Cornwell (Keeping Up Appearances)

Peter Gordon

Kit Hesketh Harvey

Nick Barclay

2018/19 Cinderella (YA)

Michelle Gayle (Eastenders)

Jamie Brook

Peter Gordon

Kit Hesketh Harvey

Nick Barclay
Cameron Burt
Georgie Leatherland

2019/20 Sleeping Beauty (YA)

Holly Tandy (X Factor)
Jamie Brook

Peter Gordon

Kit Hesketh Harvey