GLASGOW VENUES

1888/89 - The Forty Thieves (Theatre Royal)
Mons Trewery
Fred Eastman
Joe Edmonds
Arthur Forrest
Phylis Broughton


 

1889/90 - Robinson Crusoe (Theatre Royal)
Marie Loftus
George Wright
Brown Newlands

 

1890/91 - Blue Beard (Theatre Royal)
James Danvers
Walter Andrew
Belle Bilton
Florrie Austin
Harry Rosenthal


 

1891/92 - Little Bo Beep (Theatre Royal)
Bessie Wentworth
Fanny Robini
Alice Maynard
Florence Burle
Witty Watty Walton
Will Bishop
George McCulloch
R.H. Douglas
F. Cook
Ernest Shand

 

1892/93 Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal)
Vesta Tilley
Florence Burle
Edward Lewis
Walter Passmore
Harry Fisher

 

1893/94 - Aladdin (Theatre Royal)
Amy Auguarde
Jose Shalders
Lionel Regnold
Edwin Barwick
Colin Coop
Horace Mills
Marion Sabian
Blanche Wallis

 

1894/95 - Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Amy Auguarde
Lizzie Aubrey
Eric Thorne
Fred Wright
J.C. Piddock
May Clarke
Harry Brayne
Horace Mills

 

1895/96 - Sinbad The Sailor (Theatre Royal)
Marie Loftus
Mark Sheridan
Millicent Marsden
Electra Trio
Lillian Stanley
Ernest Shand
Archer Richie
Darnley Bros

 

1896/97 - Robin Hood (Theatre Royal)
Vesta Tilley
Alexina Glouroy
Alfred Saker
Edward Lewis

 

1897/98 - Puss In Boots (Theatre Royal)
Tennyson & O'Gorman
Marco Twins
Picton Roxborough
Madge Merry
Marion Ayling

 

1898/99 - Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Evie Green
Mark Sheridan
Nelly Christie
Florrie Austin
Lily Landon
Harry Lupino
Regan & Ryan

1899/00 Robinson Crusoe (Theatre Royal)
Marie Loftus
Evelyn De Worms
J.B. Montague
Harry Taft
Robert Hale
O.E. Lennon
Beatty & Bentley
Nora Emerald
Mary Turner

1900/01 - Aladdin (Theatre Royal)
Stella Gastelle
Harry Tate
Kelly & Gillette
Octavia Barry
Dan Crawley
Griffiths Bros
Carlotta Levey

1901/02 Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal)
Mark Sheridan
Drew & Alders
Sam Mayo
Gus W. Blake
Florence Baines
Kate Vesey
Florrie Austin

1902/03 Beauty and the Beast (Theatre Royal)
Jessie Merrilees
Dora Dichl
Zena Dare
Wilkie Bard
Nelly Stratton

Horace Mills
Jas. Dixon
Helley & Meeley
Harry Lupino
Lupino Lane

1903/04 - Jack and the Beanstalk (Theatre Royal)
J.T. McMillan
George Robey
Hilda Jackson
Marie Ashton
Ethel Hayden
Florence Jamison

1904/05 The Forty Thieves (Theatre Royal)
Annie Purcell
George Lashwood
Harry Claff
Fred Griffiths
Pearl Lyndon
Tom Murray

1905 Aladdin (Theatre Royal)

Harry Lauder
Dan Crawley
Imro Fox
Jose Collins
Bessie Featherstone
Alice Russon
Florence Wray
Birdie Sutherland
Barrett & Knowles

1.jpg

1906/07 Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal)
F.W.F. Frame
Will Evans
Bransby Williams

Lena Vere
Downes & Langford
Mena Brae
Madoline Rees
Edna Morgan

1907/08 Babes in the Wood (Theatre Royal)
Mark Sheridan
Harry Conlin
Daisy Dormer
Lily Iris
Gladys Cooper
Jane Eyre
Marie Ashton
Betty Green
Hermione Lester

1908/09 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Harry Dent
George Robey
Iris Hoey
Will Garvey
Violet Lorraine
Meg Hamilton
Edith Krikwood
P. Sundberg

1909/10 Aladdin (Theatre Royal)
Bessie Butt
Harry Tate
Harry Claff
Regan & Ryan
Doris Deane
Dorothy Firman
Happy Fanny Fields
Malcolm Scott

1.jpg

1910 Red Riding Hood (Theatre Royal)

Harry Lauder
Ed. Lewis
May Lilian Levey
Harry Brayne
Cressie Leonard
Maudie Thorne

1911/12 Little Jack Horner (Theatre Royal)
Dorothy Ward
Topsy Sinden
Dora Frank-Harvey
Shaun Glenville
James A. Watts
Queen & Le Brun
Jack Lane
Harry Downaid

1912/13 The House That Jack Built (Theatre Royal)
Billy Merson
Fred Barnes
Gladys Soman
Daisy Yates
Ida Yalli
Ivey Latimer
Joe Nightingale
W. Fullbrook
Leonard Barry
Reg Crompton
Hess & Lisbon

1913/14 0ld King Cole (Theatre Royal)
Clara Beck
Ivey Latimer
Betty Green
Queenie Preston
John Humphries
Frank Fort
Alick Lauder

1914/15 Little Miss Muffett (Theatre Royal)
Nancy Langtyre
Maie Ash
Ernie Mayne
Fred Allandale
Marriot Edgar
Alick Lauder

1915/16 Babes in the Wood (Theatre Royal)
Winifred Roma
Nancy Hanton
Violet Leicester
Bertha Collins
Tiny Passow
Myra Rosaline
Naughton & Gold
Lillie Soutter
J.H. Wakefield
Clarke's Comedy Cyclists

1915/16 Little Boy Blue (Theatre Royal)
Pearl Grey
Haidee de Rance
Jack Straw
Tom Purslow
The Murrattis

1916/17 Sinbad The Sailor (Theatre Royal)
Ivey Latimer
Winnie Volt
Tom D. Newell
Denise Sutherland
Little Tich
George Jackley & Le Sine
Maisie Ayling
Percy Yorke

1917/18 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Daisy Dormer
Mona Magnet
Marie Brayman
Nora Stockelle
Edith Blande
Edith Williams
Jimmy Pullin
Fred Lamp
Alfred Wellesley
George Green
William Black
Lydia & Francis
Six Merry Macs

1918/19 Red Riding Hood (Theatre Royal)
Belle Mora
Lottie Collins
Maudie Francis
Gertrude Kaye
Haidee de Rance
Dainty Danes
La Pia
The Anartos
W.L. Rowland
Ernest Selig
Harry Courtin
The Lisbons

1920/21 - Humpty Dumpty (Theatre Royal)
Will Fyffe
Nancy Benyon
Sparkling Mozelles
Will Evans
Agnes Croxton
Royal Merry Four
Ray Holgate
Blanchetta
Nora Emerald

1921/22 Robinson Crusoe (Theatre Royal)
Will Fyffe
Florence Helm
Lillie Souttar
Hilda Denton
Larkum Brothers
Albert Felino
Jack Hurst
Ballard Brown
De Rio
Renee & Rengard
Six Merry Macs

1921/22 Dick Whittington (Coliseum)

Lily Morris
Jack Edge
Winifred O'Connor
Burley and Burley
Jimmy Beresford
John E. Conan
Elsa Cowie
Vera Cowie
Cormack O'Shank
Kitty Vivian
Chas Wakeman
Will Hallett
Blanchetta

1922/23 Sinbad The Sailor (Theatre Royal)
Vera Pearce
Agnes Croxton
June Mills & WM. Innes
Rex London
Juillette De Gal
Billy Rowlands
Will Atom
Hal Bryan
Les Klicks
Laveen & Cross
Clair Forster

1923/24 Puss In Boots (Theatre Royal)
Will Fyffe
Hilda Denton
Rita M'Lean
Mabel Tait
The Anartos
Ray Holgate
Hall, Neil & Dacey
Lily Evans

1924/25 Aladdin (Theatre Royal)
Jenny Hartley
Blanche Tomlin
Nellie Wallace
Mark Lupino
Du-For Boys
Albert Darnley
Hubert Carter
Lilian Gilbert

1925/26 Humpty Dumpty (Theatre Royal)
Irene Lister
Irene Hamilton
Will Fyffe
Albert Le Fre
Ray Holgate
Fred Knight
Lily Evans
Trixie Andre
Jack Curtis

1926/27 Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Royal)
G.S. Melvin
Neil M'Kay
Kitty Reidy
Stella Brown
Lilian Low
J. Craig
Charles Paton
Lilian Gilbert
Mark Turner
Joan Lawson
J. Carrodus

1927/28 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Naughton & Gold
Lily Lapidus
Gladys Cruikshank
Betty Jumel
Teddie Butt
C. Jones
Victor Thomas
Dave Bruce
Bettina
Teddy Fox

1928/29 Humpty Dumpty (Theatre Royal)
Georgie Wood
Ella Retford
Dan Leno Jnr
Hal Bryan
Thelma Burness
Arthur Conquest
Baby Love
Marjorie Daw
Brown & Lahart
Harold Kelly
J.R. Connor

1929/30 Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Royal)
Tommy Lorne
Alma Barnes
Victor Crawford
Babs Valerie
W.S. Percy
Betty Bailey
Alice Simons
Frank Attree
Nat Mills & Bobby
Olive Prosser
Schishtls Wonderettes
Jock Bell & Partner

1930/31 Goldilocks And The Three Bears (Theatre Royal)
Tommy Lorne
Alma Barnes
Babette O'Deal
Tommy Toms
W.S. Percy
Olive Dyer
Herbert Langley
Peter McSweeney
Betty Bailey
Alice Simons
Valerie Coales
Michael Arnaud

1931/32 - Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal)
Fay Compton
Harry Gordon
Yvette Anning
Jack Holden
Johnny Fuller
Tom D. Newell
Two Hearns
Franklyn Tilton
Alison Stewart
Jimmy M'Kinlay
John Trevor
Betty Bligh

1932/33 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Tommy Lorne
W.S. Percy
Dorothy Langley
Louise Witting
Joan Cole
Nellie Bowman
Peter McSweeney,
Tommy Toms
Monica & Pat Daly
Francis Donking
John Harcourt
Hartmann Troupe
Valerie Coales

1933/34 Babes In The Wood  (Theatre Royal)
Tommy Lorne
Jean Colin
Neta Underwood
Rich & Galvin
Beryl Beresford
W.S. Percy
Clayton Sisters
Josephine Bradley
Denis Vane
Hazel Gay
John Harcourt
Valerie Coales
Tom Cable

1934/35 Mother Goose (Alhambra)

1934/35 Goody Two Shoes (Theatre Royal)
Gillie Porter
Joyce Barbour
Leila Mlada
Walter Amner
W.S. Percy
Marion Lincoln
Renee Foster
Patrick Gilbert
Gwendoline Bateman
Harry Seymour
Shaw & Weston
Lala Miranda
Karino
Vadio & Hertz

1935/36 Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal)
Albert Burdon
Nancy Fraser
Valerie Hay
St John Sisters
Griffiths Moss
Tom Cable
Smith Quartette
Gwen May
Hazel Gay
Wally Mark
Beate Bradna
Three Loose Screws
Teddy Joyce Band

1936/37 - Jack and the Beanstalk (Theatre Royal)
Ivy Tresmand
Shaun Glenville
Griffiths Brothers
Babs Valerie
Baby Terry
Bert Brownbill
Dick Montague
Marjorie Brown
Three Pirates
Joe Jackson
Four Franks
Iris Kirkwhite
Hartmann Troupe
Eric Fort

1.jpg

1937/38 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)

Dave Willis

Marjery Wyn

Joan Brett

Florence Hunter

Cliff Harley

1938/39 Aladdin (Alhambra)

1938/39 Robinson Crusoe (Theatre Royal)
Dave Willis
Jean Adrienne
Cecil Frederick
Cliff Harley
Buntry Meadows
Leo Franklin
William Thomson
Ilona Ross
Valerie Coales
Jimmy M'Kinlay
Toni Raglan
Florence Hunter
Felicity Andreae
Ford & Carlton
Arnaud, Peggy & Ready

1.jpg

1939/40 Cinderella (Alhambra)

1939/40 Goldilocks And The Three Bears (Theatre Royal)
Dave Willis
Elizabeth French
Trudi Binar
Cliff Harley
Jewell & Warriss
Florence Hunter
Leslie Conway
Bernardi
Jean Inglis
Edna Simmons
Ed Morelle
Bettine Brown
Gordon Dickson
John Silver Trio

1.png

1940/41 The Sleeping Beauty (Alhambra)

Alec Finlay

Evelyn Laye

Marjorie Browne

Hilda Meacham

Jack Holden

Harry Gordon

1940/41 Babes In The Wood (Theatre Royal)
Dave Willis
Elizabeth French
Chevalier Brothers
Tom Cable
Lorely Dyer
Cliff Harley
Robinson Twins
William Thomson
Florence Hunter
Jimmy M'Kinlay
Brenda Catherill
Arnaud, Peggy & Ready

1941/42 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
Dave Willis
Nita Croft
Edna Wood
Eve Lister
Gaston Palmer
Dave & Joe O'Gorman
Cliff Harleu
Florence Hunter
Domini Callaghan
Maurice Colleano & Co.

1942/43 Robinson Crusoe (Theatre Royal)
Jewell & Warriss
Helene Cooney
Doreen Duke
Douglas Herald
Tom Kinniburgh
Toni Raglan
Nancy Gabrielle
Yvonne Jacques
June Kenworthy
Dreda Marlowe
Geo. & Jack D'Ormonde
Ganjou Brothers
Juanita
Iris Sadler

1945/46 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)
George West
Nancy Brown
Betty Leslie-Smith
Olly Barrett
Ann Wheatley
Rita Bernard
Lena Brown
Yale Brothers
Helen Crerar
Trisha Linova
The Whitneys
Edna Squire-Brown

1946/47 Babes in the Wood (Alhambra)

1946/47 Mother Goose (Theatre Royal)
George Lacy
George West
Helen Crerar
Daphne de Wit
Jocelyn Ellis
Wilcox Brothers
Alex Lennox

Joyce Byrne

Elizabeth Miller

Harry Cranley

Jenny Hayes

Roy Arlen

Ian Jarvis

Hank the Mule

Rita Dow

1947/48 The Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Royal)
George West
Eddie Henderson
Carol Eric
Eddie Reindeer
Wilson Keppel & Betty
Les Pierrotys
Cleef & Moroney
Betty Leslie-Smith
Constance Stocker
Nancy & Molly Munks
Josephine Campbell
Lisa Brionda
Airdrie Ladies' Pipe Band

1948/49 Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Pavilion)
Jack Anthony

Marcia Owen

Bond Rowell

1.png

1951/52 Aladdin (Alhambra)

1952/53 Jack and the Beanstalk (Alhambra)

1.jpg

1954/55 Aladdin (Theatre Royal)

Alec Finlay

Stanley Baxter

1956/57 Babes in the Wood (Alhambra)

Rikki Fulton

Jimmy Logan

1957/58 Mother Goose (Alhambra)

Stanley Baxter
Duncan Macrae
Kenneth McKellar
Fay Lenore
The George Mitchell Singers
Six Flying De Pauls
Rena Steele
Peter Johnston
Mary Millar
Tony Snape
Maryon Leslie
Marjorie Holt
Denise Shaune

1958/59 Sinbad the Sailor (Alhambra)

Jimmy Logan

David Hughes

Sheila Paton

Rikki Fulton

Bill Devlin
Peter Bentley
John Mulvaney
Clement Ashby
Paul & Peta Page
Hassani Troupe
Jeremy & Gillian Sutcliffe
The George Mitchell Singers

1959/60 Goody Two Shoes (Alhambra)

Alec Finlay

Jack Tripp

Sheila O'Neill

Ann Howard

1960/61 A Wish For Jamie  (Alhambra)

Clement Ashby
Mary Benning
Rikki Fulton
Russell Hunter
Fay Lenore
Doris McClure
Kenneth McKellar
Paul & Peta Page
Ethel Scott
Reg Varney
The George Mitchell Singers
The Geraldo Orchestra and dancers of Western Theatre Ballet

1961/62 A Wish for Jamie (Alhambra) - This is not an error, the same panto played 2 year's running

1.jpg

1962/63 A Love For  Jamie (Alhambra)
&
1963/64  A Love For Jamie (Alhambra)

1964/65 A Wish For Jamie (King's)
1965/66 A Love For Jamie (King's)
1966/67 The World of Jamie (KIng's)

 

a.png

1966/67 Cinderella (Alhambra)

Stanley Baxter

Ronnie Corbett

Lonnie Donegan

1967.png

1967/68 Aladdin (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Lonnie Donegan

Lisa Noble

David Ellen

1968/69 The World of Jamie (King's)

1971/72 Mother Goose (King's)

Stanley Baxter

John Grieve

Patricia Michael

Ian Paterson

1972 Kings Theatre Glasgow.png

1972/73 Aladdin (King's)

Denny Willis

Stuart Gillies

Billy Rusk

Bill McCue

Paula Hendrix

Pat Lancaster

1973/74 Cinderella (King's)

1974/75 Robinson Crusoe (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Larry Marshall

Una McLean

Walter Carr

1975/76 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Russell Hunter

Fiona Kennedy

Martin Cochrane

1976/77 Jack and the Beanstalk (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1977/78 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Una McLean

Walter Carr

1978/79 Aladdin (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Peter Kelly

1979/80 Sinbad the Sailor (King's)

1980/81 Cinderella (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1981/82 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Jack Milroy

1.png

1982/83 Jack and the Beanstalk  (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Andy Cameron

Una McLean

1983/84 Mother Goose (King's)

Stanley Baxter

Angus Lennie (Crossroads)

Marie Gordon-Price

1984/85 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Gregor Fisher

Walter Carr

Jan Wilson

1985/86 Sinbad (King's)

Una McLean

Christian

Johnny Beattie

Jackie Farrell

Fletcher Mathers

1986/87 Aladdin (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1987/88 Cinderella (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Walter Carr

1988/89 Jack and the Beanstalk (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Una McLean

1989/90 Mother Goose (King's)

Gerard Kelly

Walter Carr

1990/91 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Gerard Kelly

1991/92 Cinderella (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1992/93 Aladdin (King's)

Gerard Kelly

Una McLean

Jonathan Watson

1992 GLASGOW PAVILION.jpg

1992/93 Jack and the Beanstalk (Pavilion)

Andy Cameron
Dean Park
Christian

1993/94 Dick Whittington (King's)

Allan Stewart

Christopher Biggins

1994/95 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Gerard Kelly

Les Dennis (Family Fortunes)

1994 Glasgow Pavilion.jpg

1994/95 Goosey Goosey Glasgow (Pavilion)

Andy Cameron
Dorothy Paul

1.jpg

1995/96 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Cannon and Ball

Grant Stott

Jimmy Logan

Vivienne Carlyle

1995 Glasgow Pavilion.png

1995/96 Aladdin (Pavilion)

The Krankies
Linda Nolan
Eunice Huthart
Russell Lane
Mike Hayward

1996/97 Cinderella (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Gerard Kelly

John Leslie (Blue Peter, This Morning)

Barbara Raffert

Grant Stott

Jan Wilson

1997/98 Aladdin (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Gerard Kelly

Glasgow  Pavilion.jpg

1997/98 Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood (Pavilion)

Andy Cameron
Christian
Maurice Roeves
Phil McCall
Gary Denis

Nadine McKenzie
Ray Jeffries
John McIssac

1998/99 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

1.jpg

1998/99 The Magical Adventures of Pinocchio (Pavilion) 

The Krankies
Jimmy Cricket
Craig Elliott
Derek Lord
Nicola Park

1999/00 Mother Goose (King's)

Gerard Kelly

2000/01 Cinderella (King's)

Gerard Kelly

2001/02 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

2001/02 Aladdin (Pavilion)

The Krankies

Derek Lord

Gary Hollywood (Mrs Brown's Boys)

2002/03 Aladdin (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Gerard Kelly

1.jpg

2002/03 Cinderella (Pavilion)

The Krankies

2003/04 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Gerard Kelly

Juliet Cadzow

1.jpg

2003/04 The Magical Adventures of Pinnochio (Pavilion)

The Krankies
Gary Hollywood (Mrs Brown's Boys)

2004/05 Mother Goose (King's)

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Gerard Kelly

1.jpg

2004/05 Jack and the Beanstalk (Pavilion)

The Krankies

Barry Lord

Derek Lord

2005/06 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gerard Kelly

Joe McFadden

Juliet Cadzow

Jonathan Watson

1.jpg

2005/06 Aladdin (Pavilion)

Stephen Purdon

Derek Lord

Tony Roper

Ryan Fletcher

2006/07 Aladdin (First Family Entertainment) King's

Eric Potts

Gerard Kelly

Julie Wilson Nimmo

Peter Kelly

1.jpg

2006/07 The Magical Adventures of Peter Pan

Dean Park

Cameron Stout

Cat Harvey

Stephen Purdon

2007/08 Sleeping Beauty (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gerard Kelly

Karen Dunbar

Dawn Steele

Gavin Mitchell

1.jpg

2007/2008 Cinderella (Pavilion)

Cat Harvey

Dean Park

Derek Lord

Joyce Falconer

Cameron Stout

1.png

2008/09 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gerard Kelly

Karen Dunbar

Andy Gray

1.jpg

2008/09 The Wizard of Never Woz (Pavilion)

Dean Park

Des McLean

Joyce Falconer

Stephen Purdon

1.png

2009/10 Aladdin (First Family Entertainment) King's

Keith Jack (Any Dream Will Do)

Gerard Kelly

Karen Dunbar

2009/10 The New Adventures of Pinocchio (Pavilion) 

Dean Park

Stephen Purdon

Cat Harvey

Joyce Falconer

2010/11 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (First Family Entertainment) King's

Darius Campbell (Pop Idol)

1.jpg

2010/11 Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman (Doctor Who, Torchwood, Dancing on Ice)

The Krankies

1.jpg

2010/11 The Magical Adventures of Robin Hood (Pavilion)

Jim Davidson (Big Break, The Generation Game, Home James)

Colin & Justin

Dean Park

Cat Harvey

2011/12 Sleeping Beauty (First Family Entertainment) King's

Keith Jack (Any Dream Will Do)

Karen Dunbar

1.jpg

2011/12 Robinson Crusoe (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman (Doctor Who, Torchwood, Dancing on Ice)

The Krankies

1.jpg

2011/12 The Magical Adventures of Peter Pan (Pavilion)

Jim Davidson (Big Break, The Generation Game, Home James)

Johnny Mac

Dean Park

Cat Harvey

2012/13 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Karen Dunbar

Des Clarke

1.png
1.jpg

2012/13 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman (Doctor Who, Torchwood, Dancing on Ice)

The Krankies

Ashleigh Gray

1.jpg

2012/13 The Wizard of Never Woz (Pavilion)

Johnny Mac

Stephen Purdon

Dean Park

Michelle McManus (Pop Idol)

1.png

2013/14 Aladdin (First Family Entertainment) King's

Karen Dunbar

Des Clarke

Gavin Mitchell

Jenny Douglas

1.jpg

2013/14 Dick McWhittington (Qdos) SEC

John Barrowman (Doctor Who, Torchwood, Dancing on Ice)

The Krankies

Ashleigh Gray

1.jpg

2013/14 The New Magical Adventures of Pinnochio (Pavilion)

Johnny Mac

Dean Park

Michelle McManus (Pop Idol)

2014/15 Peter Pan (First Family Entertainment) King's

Greg McHugh

Des Clarke

Gavin Mitchell

Scott Fletcher

Joanne McGuinness

1.png
1.jpg

2014/15 Cinderella (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman (Doctor Who, Torchwood, Dancing on Ice)

The Krankies

Melanie Masson

1.jpg

2014/15 Treasure Island

Johnny Mac

Stephen Purdon

Michelle McManus

Cat Harvey

Leah MacRae

Holly Jack

2015/16 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gregor Fisher

Des Clarke

1.jpg

2015/16 Peter Pan (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

David Hasslehoff (Knight Rider, Baywatch)

The Krankies

Michelle McManus (Pop Idol)

1.jpg

2015/16 Santa Clause is Coming to Town (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Dean Park

Leah MacRae

Nicola Park

1.png

2016/17 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gregor Fisher

Des Clarke

Tony Roper

Gary Lamont

Gillian Ford

1.jpg

2016/17 Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

Marti Pellow (Wet Wet Wet)

Johnny Mac

1.jpg

2016/17 Elfie's Magical Adventure (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Grado (Two Doors Down)

Nicola Park

1.png

2017/18 Sleeping Beauty (Qdos Entertainment) King's

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Johnny Mac

Paul-James Corrigan

Juliet Cadzow

1.jpg

2017/18 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

Gary Tank Commander

The Dolls

1.jpg

2017/18 The Wizard of Never Woz (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Grado (Two Doors Down)

Dean Park

Nicola Park

Joyce Falconer

1.png

2018/19 Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) King's

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Johnny Mac

Paul-James Corrigan

George Drennan

Anne Smith

Lisa Lynch

Ross Logan

Amy Kent

Ruth Warren

1.jpg

2018/19 Cinderella (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

The Krankies

Gavin Mitchell

Jonathan Watson

Keith Jack (Any Dream Will Do)

Frances Thornburn

Gemma Lawson

Peter Vint

Ellie Wilson

Luke Bennett

1.jpg

2018/19 Cinderella (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Pudon

Grado (Two Doors Down)

Joyce Falconer

Alyson Orr

Chris Taylor

Clark Stewart

Chris Scougal

1.jpg
1.png

2019/20 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment) King's

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)

Johnny Mac

Jonathan Watson (Two Doors Down)

2.jpg

2019/20 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Qdos Entertainment) SEC
Gary: Tank Commander

Doon Mackichan

Leah MacRae

Frances Thorburn

A.jpg

2019/20 Pinocchio (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Grado (Two Doors Down)

2020/21 (Kings Theatre) No panto due to Covid-19

2020/21 Santa Claus is Coming to Town (Pavilion)

2021/22 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Tron Theatre) POSTPONED TO 2022 DUE TO SOCIAL DISTANCING

Johnny McKnight

2021/22 Cinderella (Kings Theatre) Crossroads Pantomimes

Elaine C Smith (Two Doors Down)
Johnny Mac

1.jfif

2022/23 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Tron Theatre) 

Johnny McKnight

2021/22 Aladdin (SEC) Crossroads Pantomimes

Gary Tank Commander

Leah MaCrae

Gavin Mitchell

2.jfif