GLASGOW VENUES

1910 Red Riding Hood (Theatre Royal)

1934/35 Mother Goose (Alhambra)

1937/38 Cinderella (Theatre Royal)

Dave Willis

Marjery Wyn

Joan Brett

Florence Hunter

Cliff Harley

1938/39 Aladdin (Alhambra)

1939/40 Cinderella (Alhambra)

1940/41 The Sleeping Beauty (Alhambra)

Alec Finlay

Evelyn Laye

Marjorie Browne

Hilda Meacham

Jack Holden

Harry Gordon

1946/47 Babes in the Wood (Alhambra)

1951/52 Aladdin (Alhambra)

1952/53 Jack and the Beanstalk (Alhambra)

1954/55 Aladdin (Theatre Royal)

Alec Finlay

Stanley Baxter

1956/57 Babes in the Wood (Alhambra)

Rikki Fulton

Jimmy Logan

1958/59 Sinbad the Sailor (Alhambra)

Jimmy Logan

David Hughes

Rikki Fulton

1959/60 Goody Two Shoes (Alhambra)

Alec Finlay

Jack Tripp

Sheila O'Neill

Ann Howard

1960/61 A Wish for Jamie (Alhambra)

1961/62 A Wish for Jamie (Alhambra) - This is not an error, the same panto played 2 year's running

1963/64  A Love For Jamie (Alhambra)

1964/65 A Wish For Jamie (King's)

1966/67 Cinderella (Alhambra)

Stanley Baxter

Ronnie Corbett

Lonnie Donegan

1967/68 Aladdin (King's)

1968/69 The World of Jamie (King's)

1971/72 Mother Goose (King's)

Stanley Baxter

John Grieve

Patricia Michael

Ian Paterson

1972/73 Aladdin (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Lonnie Donegan

Lisa Noble

David Ellen

Jackie Sands

Michael O'Halloran

1973/74 Cinderella (King's)

1974/75 Robinson Crusoe (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Larry Marshall

Una McLean

Walter Carr

1975/76 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Russell Hunter

Fiona Kennedy

Martin Cochrane

1976/77 Jack and the Beanstalk (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1977/78 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Una McLean

Walter Carr

1978/79 Aladdin (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Peter Kelly

1979/80 Sinbad the Sailor (King's)

1980/81 Cinderella (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1981/82 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Jack Milroy

1982/83 Jack and the Beanstalk  (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Andy Cameron

Una McLean

1983/84 Mother Goose (King's)

Stanley Baxter

Angus Lennie

Marie Gordon-Price

1984/85 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Gregor Fisher

Walter Carr

Jan Wilson

1985/86 Sinbad (King's)

Una McLean

Christian

Johnny Beattie

Jackie Farrell

Fletcher Mathers

1986/87 Aladdin (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1987/88 Cinderella (King's)

Rikki Fulton

Walter Carr

1988/89 Jack and the Beanstalk (King's)

Jimmy Logan

Una McLean

1989/90 Mother Goose (King's)

Gerard Kelly

Walter Carr

1990/91 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Gerard Kelly

1991/92 Cinderella (King's)

Stanley Baxter

1992/93 Aladdin (King's)

Gerard Kelly

Una McLean

Jonathan Watson

1993/94 Dick Whittington (King's)

Allan Stewart

Christopher Biggins

1994/95 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Gerard Kelly

Les Dennis

1995/96 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Cannon and Ball

Grant Stott

Jimmy Logan

Vivienne Carlyle

1996/97 Cinderella (King's)

Elaine C Smith

Gerard Kelly

John Leslie

Barbara Raffert

Grant Stott

Jan Wilson

1997/98 Aladdin (King's)

Elaine C Smith

Gerard Kelly

1998/99 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Elaine C Smith

1998/99 The Magical Adventures of Pinocchio (Pavilion) 

1999/00 Mother Goose (King's)

Gerard Kelly

2000/01 Cinderella (King's)

Gerard Kelly

2001/02 Babes in the Wood (King's)

Elaine C Smith

2001/02 Aladdin (Pavilion)

The Krankies

Derek Lord

Gary Hollywood

2002/03 Aladdin (King's)

Elaine C Smith

Gerard Kelly

2002/03 Cinderella (Pavilion)

The Krankies

2003/04 Sleeping Beauty (King's)

Elaine C Smith

Gerard Kelly

Juliet Cadzow

2003/04 The Magical Adventures of Pinnochio (Pavilion)

The Krankies

2004/05 Mother Goose (King's)

Elaine C Smith

Gerard Kelly

2004/05 Jack and the Beanstalk (Pavilion)

The Krankies

Barry Lord

Derek Lord

2005/06 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gerard Kelly

Joe McFadden

Juliet Cadzow

Jonathan Watson

2005/06 Aladdin (Pavilion)

Stephen Purdon

Derek Lord

Tony Roper

Ryan Fletcher

2006/07 Aladdin (First Family Entertainment) King's

Eric Potts

Gerard Kelly

Julie Wilson Nimmo

Peter Kelly

2006/07 The Magical Adventures of Peter Pan

Dean Park

Cameron Stout

Cat Harvey

Stephen Purdon

2007/08 Sleeping Beauty (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gerard Kelly

Karen Dunbar

Dawn Steele

Gavin Mitchell

2007/2008 Cinderella (Pavilion)

Cat Harvey

Dean Park

Derek Lord

Joyce Falconer

Cameron Stout

2008/09 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gerard Kelly

Karen Dunbar

Andy Gray

2008/09 The Wizard of Never Woz (Pavilion)

Dean Park

Des McLean

Joyce Falconer

Stephen Purdon

2009/10 Aladdin (First Family Entertainment) King's

Keith Jack

Gerard Kelly

Karen Dunbar

2009/10 The New Adventures of Pinocchio (Pavilion) 

Dean Park

Stephen Purdon

Cat Harvey

Joyce Falconer

2010/11 Snow White (First Family Entertainment) King's

Darius Campbell 

2010/11 Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman

The Krankies

2010/11 The Magical Adventures of Robin Hood (Pavilion)

Jim Davidson

Colin & Justin

Dean Park

Cat Harvey

2011/12 Sleeping Beauty (First Family Entertainment) King's

Keith Jack

Karen Dunbar

2011/12 Robinson Crusoe (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman

The Krankies

2011/12 The Magical Adventures of Peter Pan (Pavilion)

Jim Davidson

Johnny Mac

Dean Park

Cat Harvey

2012/13 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Karen Dunbar

Des Clarke

2012/13 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman

The Krankies

Ashleigh Gray

2012/13 The Wizard of Never Woz (Pavilion)

Johnny Mac

Stephen Purdon

Dean Park

Michelle McManus

2013/14 Aladdin (First Family Entertainment) King's

Karen Dunbar

Des Clarke

2013/14 Dick McWhittington (Qdos) SEC

John Barrowman

The Krankies

Ashleigh Gray

2013/14 The New Magical Adventures of Pinnochio (Pavilion)

Johnny Mac

Dean Park

Michelle McManus

2014/15 Peter Pan (First Family Entertainment) King's

Greg McHugh

Des Clarke

Gavin Mitchell

Scott Fletcher

Joanne McGuinness

2014/15 Cinderella (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

John Barrowman

The Krankies

Melanie Masson

2014/15 Treasure Island

Johnny Mac

Stephen Purdon

Michelle McManus

Cat Harvey

Leah MacRae

Holly Jack

2015/16 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gregor Fisher

Des Clarke

2015/16 Peter Pan (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

David Hasslehoff

The Krankies

Michelle McManus

2015/16 Santa Clause is Coming to Town (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Dean Park

Leah MacRae

Nicola Park

2016/17 Cinderella (First Family Entertainment) King's

Gregor Fisher

Des Clarke

Tony Roper

Gary Lamont

Gillian Ford

2016/17 Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

Marti Pellow

Johnny Mac

2016/17 Elfie's Magical Adventure (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Grado

Nicola Park

2017/18 Sleeping Beauty (Qdos Entertainment) King's

Elaine C Smith

Johnny Mac

Paul-James Corrigan

Juliet Cadzow

2017/18 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

Gary Tank Commander

The Dolls

2017/18 The Wizard of Never Woz (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Grado

Dean Park

Nicola Park

Joyce Falconer

2018/19 Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) King's

Elaine C Smith

Johnny Mac

Paul-James Corrigan

George Drennan

Anne Smith

Lisa Lynch

Ross Logan

Amy Kent

Ruth Warren

2018/19 Cinderella (Qdos Entertainment) SEC

The Krankies

Gavin Mitchell

Jonathan Watson

Keith Jack

Frances Thornburn

Gemma Lawson

Peter Vint

Ellie Wilson

Luke Bennett

2018/19 Cinderella (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Pudon

Grado

Joyce Falconer

Alyson Orr

Chris Taylor

Clark Stewart

Chris Scougal

2019/20 Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment) King's

Elaine C Smith

Johnny Mac

Jonathan Watson

2019/20 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Qdos Entertainment) SEC
Gary: Tank Commander

Doon Mackichan

Leah MacRae

Frances Thorburn

2019/20 Pinocchio (Pavilion)

Liam Dolan

Stephen Purdon

Grado