Adam Woodyatt - Ian Beale (1985-present)
1989/90 Mother Goose at The Wyvern Theatre Swindon
1990/91 Cinderella at The  Alban Arena St Albans
1991/92 Aladdin at The Brighton Dome
1992/93 Cinderella at The Derngate Theatre Northampton
1994/95 Aladdin at The Swansea Grand
2012/13 Peter Pan at The Back Theatre Hayes
2013/14 Peter Pan at The Crewe Lyceum
2015/16 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at The Wyvern Theatre Swindon
2017/18 Peter Pan at The Wyvern Theatre Swindon
2018/19 Aladdin at The Wyvern Theatre Swindon
Gretchen Franklin - Ethel Skinner (1985-1997 & 2000)

1938/39 Mother Goose - New Theatre Cardiff

1951/52 Dick Whittington - King's Theatre Edinburgh

Gretchen passed away in 2005 aged 94

Letitia Dean - Sharon Watts / Mitchell / Rickman / Mitchell (1985-95, 2001-06, 2012 - present)

1987/88 Dick Whittington at the Lewisham Theatre

1991/92 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at the Derngate Northampton

1992/93 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Beck Theatre Hayes

1993/94 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at the Davenport Theatre

1994/95 Sleeping Beauty at the Crewe Lyceum

1995/95 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at the Liverpool Empire

1997/98 Jack and the Beanstalk at The Gatehouse Theatre

2001/02 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at the Dartford Orchard Theatre

2004/05 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Birmingham Hippodrome

2006/07 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Deco Northampton

2007/08 Cinderella at the Ipswich Regent

2008/09 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at the Grove Theatre Dunstable

2009/10 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Ashcroft Theatre in Croydon

Anita Dobson - Angie Watts (1985-1988)
1974/75 Babes in The Wood at the Watford Palace
1977/78 The Wizard of Oz at The Nottingham Playhouse
1983/84 Jack & The Beanstalk at The Assembly Hall Tunbridge Wells
1982/83 Dick Whittington at The Shaw Theatre
1986/87 Aladdin Bournemouth Pavilion
1987/88 Aladdin at the Richmond Theatre
1989/90 Dick Whittington at The Orchard Theatre in Dartford
1990/91 Aladdin at the Theatre Royal Newcastle Upon Tyne
1991/92 Dick Whittington at The Hexagon Theatre Reading
1992/93 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Richmond Theatre
1994/95 The Snow Queen at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre in Guildford
1997/98 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Orchard Theatre in Dartford,
1998/99 Dick Whittington at the Hackney Empire
2000/01 The Wizard of Oz at the Richmond Theatre
2001/02 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Derngate Theatre Northampton
2002/03 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs in Croydon
2003/04 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs in Tunbridge Wells
2004/05 Snow White  and the Seven Dwarfs in High Wycombe
2009/10 Aladdin at The Wimbledon Theatre
2010/11 Sleeping Beauty at The Richmond Theatre
2011/12 Aladdin in Milton Keynes
2015/16 Sleeping Beauty in Woking
2018/19 Cinderella at The New Theatre in Hull
2019/20 Cinderella at the Royal & Derngate, Northampton
Leslie Grantham - 'Dirty Den' Dennis Watts (1985 - 1989, 2003 - 2005)

Click here for Leslie's panto history

Leslie Grantham passed away in 2018

Anna Wing - Lou Beale (1985-1988)

1988/89 Cinderella - Theatre Royal Brighton

Anna passed away on 7th July 2013 aged 98

Wendy Richard - Pauline Fowler (1985-2006)

1983/84 Cinderella at the Dartford Orchard

1986/87 Cinderella at the Theatre Royal Brighton

1987/88 Cinderella at the Beck Theatre Hayes

1989/90 Cinderella the Churchill Theatre Bromley

Wendy passed away on 26th Feb 2009 from Breast Cancer

Linda Davidson - Mary Smith (1985-1988 & 2019)

1987/88 Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal Hanley

Gillian Taylforth - Kathy Beale / Mitchell / Sullivan (1985 - 2000, 2015 - present)

1988/89 Aladdin at the Ashcroft Theatre Croydon

2005/06 Snow White at the Swansea Grand Theatre

2010/11 Cinderella at Broxbourne Civic Theatre

Leonard Fenton - Dr Harold Legg (1985-1997, 2000, 2004, 2007, 2018-2019)

2000/2001 Jack & The Beanstalk at The Dacorum Pavilon

Peter Dean - Pete Beale (1985-1993)

1993/94 Aladdin at the Sunderland Empire

1994/95 Peter Pan at The Weston Super Mare Playhouse

1997/98 Aladdin at The Theatre Royal Bath

2002/03 Dick Whittington at the Chesterfield Pomegranate

2003/04 Dick Whittington at the Sands Centre Carlisle

2015/16 Aladdin at Harpenden Halls

2018/19 Jack and the Beanstalk  in Kings Langley

June Brown - Dot Cotton / Brannng (1985 - 1993, 1997 - present)

1991/92  Cinderella at Fairfield Halls Croydon

1992/93  Cinderella at The Bournemouth Pavilion 

1993/94 Dick Whittington at The Theatre Royal Bath

1994/95  Sleeping Beauty at The Crewe Lyceum

1995/96  Sleeping Beauty at The Poole Arts Centre

1999/00 Peter Pan at The Lewisham Theatre

John Altman - 'Nasty' Nick Cotton (1985-2015)

1989/90 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Woodville Theatre Gravesend

1990/91 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Epsom Playhouse

1993/94 Dick Whittington at the Ashcroft Theatre Croydon

1994/95 Aladdin at the Grand Theatre Swansea

1995/96 Dick Whittington at the Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage
1996/97 Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Grand Opera House York

1997/98 Aladdin at the Wolverhampton Grand

1999/00 Peter Pan at the Lewisham Theatre

2002/03 Peter Pan at the Derngate Theatre Northampton

2003/04 Peter Pan at The Beck Theatre in Hayes

2004/05 Jack and the Beanstalk at The Worthing Pavilion

2005/06 Aladdin at the Crewe Lyceum

2006/07 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Marlowe Theatre Canterbury

2007/08 Snow White at the Darlington Civic

2008/09 Dick Whittington at the Reading Hexagon

2009/10 Aladdin at the Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage

2010/11 Jack and the Beanstalk at the  Kings Lynn Corn Exchange

2011/12 Robin Hood at the Devonshire Park Theatre Eastbourne

2012/13 Aladdin at the Stockport Plaza

2013/14 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Ferneham Hall, Fareham

2014/15 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Middlesborough Theatre

2015/16 Peter Pan at the Wolverhampton Grand

2016/17 Peter Pan at the Stockport Plaza

2017/18 Aladdin at the Weston Super Mare Playhouse

2018/19 Peter Pan at the Queen's Theatre Barnstaple

2019/20 Peter Pan - Northwich Memorial Court

Nick Berry - Simon Wicks (1985 - 1990 & 2012)

1988/89 Jack and the Beanstalk - Cliffs Pavilion Southend

1990/91 Babes in the Woods - White Rock, Hastings

Pam St Clement - Pat Wicks / Butcher / Evans (1986-2012 & 2016)

1991/92 Robinson Crusoe - Congress Theatre, Eastbourne

Gary Hailes - Barry Clarke (1986-1989)

1989/90 Jack and the Beanstalk at The Grand Theatre Blackpool

1998/99 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Beck Theatre Hayes

Judith Jacob - Carmel Jackson (1986-1989)

1988/89 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Princes Hall Aldershot

1996/97 Goldilocks and the Three Bears at the Hackney Empire

Gary Webster - Graham Clarke (1987-1988) Neville Peackcock (2016)

1997/98 Robin Hood - Cambridge Corn Exchange

1999/00 Aladdin - Theatre Royal Brighton

Magda Czajkowsi - Kathryn Apanowicz (1987-1988)

1983/84 Cinderella - Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage

1988/89 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Beck Theatre Hayes

David Gillespie - Duncan Boyd (1987-1989)

1984/85 Mother Goose - Kenneth More Theatre Ilford

1987/88 Cinderella - Kenneth More Theatre Ilford (Was replaced part way through the run to allow him to join Eastenders)

Mike Reid - Frank Butcher  (1987-2000, 2002, 2005)

1987/88 Cinderella - Cliffs Pavilion Southend on Sea

Mike Reid passed away 29th July 2007 aged 67 following a heart attack

Sid Owen - Ricky Butcher (1988-2000, 2002-2004, 2008-2012)
Louise Plowright - Julie Cooper (1989-1990)

1990/91 Robinson Crusoe - Theatre Royal Brighton

1993/94 Mother Goose - Bristol Old Vic

1997/98 Cinderella - Poole Arts Centre

Louise Plowright passed away in 2016 aged 59 from pancreatic cancer

Mark Thrippleton - Paul Priestly (1989-1990)

1990/91 in Snow White at the Theatre Royal in Hanley

 1991/92 in Dick Whittington in Horsham

1992/93 in Dick Whittington at the Liverpool Empire

1993/94 Cinderella at the Cliffs Pavilion

1994/95  in Cinderella at the Tameside Hippodrome,

1997/98 Cinderella Theatre Royal Hanley

Pat Coombs - Marge Green (1989-1990)

1976/77 Emu in Pantoland - Shaftesbury Theatre

Pat Coombs passed away 25th May 2002 aged 75

Steven Woodcock - Clyde Tavernier (1990-1993)

2019/20 Sleeping Beauty - Carriageworks Leeds

Todd Carty - Mark Fowler #2 (1990-2003)

1993/94 Cinderella - Gatehouse Theatre Stafford

2005/06 Dick Whittington - The Wycombe Swan High Wycombe

2007/08 Dick Whittington - The Capitol Horsham

2008/09 Jack and the Beanstalk - Queen's Theatre Barnstaple

2009/10 Cinderella - Worthing Pavilion

2012/13 Aladdin - King's Lynn Corn Exchange

2013/14 Aladdin - The Palace Theatre Redditch

2014/15 Aladdin - Central Theatre Chatham

2015/16 Dick Whittington - Ferneham Hall Fareham

2017/18 Dick Whittington - Devonshire Park Theatre

2018/19 Dick Whittington - Middlesborough Theatre

2019/20 Peter Pan - Watersmeet, Rickmansworth

Steve McFadden - Phil Mitchell (1990-present)

2003/04 Peter Pan - New Victoria, Woking

2004/05 Peter Pan - Milton Keynes Theatre

2005/06 Peter Pan - Opera House, Manchester

2010/11 Peter Pan - Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

2011/12 Peter Pan - New Victoria, Woking

2012/13 Aladdin - Orchard Theatre, Dartford

2013/14 Peter Pan - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2014/15 Jack and the Beanstalk - Alban Arena, St Albans

2015/16 Jack and the Beanstalk - The Hawth, Crawley

2016/17 Dick Whittington - Birmnigham Hippodrome

2017/18 Peter Pan - Theatre Royal Plymouth

2018/19 Dick Whttington - Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

2019/20 Peter Pan - Orchard Theatre Dartford

Daniella Westbrook - Sam Mitchell/Butcher/Hunter #1 (1990-1996, 1999-2000, 2009-10 & 2016)

1993/94 Peter Pan - Princess Theatre, Torquay

1994/95 Babes in the Wood - Civic Hall Guildford

2012/13 Dick Whittington  York Barbican

2013/14 Sleeping Beauty - Kings Theatre Portsmouth

Michelle Gayle - Hattie Tavernier (1990-1994)

2007/08 Sleeping Beauty - White Rock, Hastings

2009/10 Dick Whittington - The Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

2010/11 Beauty and the Beast - Broadway Theatre, Catford

2018/19 Cinderella - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

Mark Monero - Steve Elliott (1991-1996)

1997/98 Aladdin - Camberley Arts Link

1998/99 Jack and the Beanstalk - 

1999/00 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Weston Super Mare Playhouse

2000/01 Aladdin - Middlesborough Little Theatre

2001/02 Jack and the Beanstalk - Millfield Arts Centre Edmonton

2002/03 Dick Whittington - Embassy Centre Skegness

2013/14 Peter Pan - Manchester Opera House

2016/17 Cinderella - Oxford Playhouse

Ian Reddington - Richard Cole (1992-1994)

2008/09 Jack and the Beanstalk  - Civic Theatre, Darlington

2017/18 Jack and the Beanstalk - Kings Lynn

2019/20 Peter Pan - Stafford Gatehouse

Elizabeth Power - Christine Hewitt (1992-1993)

1975/76 Cinderella at the Ashcroft Theatre Croydon

1976/77 Cinderella at the Manchester Opera House

1995/96 Cinderella at The Theatre Royal Brighton

Paul Bradley - Nigel Bates (1992-1998)

1995/96 Peter Pan - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

1996/97 Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Hackney Empire

1997/98 Cinderella - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2004/05 Jack and the Beanstalk - Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

2019/20 Peter Pan - Assembly Hall Tunbridge Wells

Nicola Stapleton - Mandy Salter (1992-1994 - 2011-2012)

1993/94 Dick Whittington - Kings Theatre Southsea

1995/96 Cinderella - Theatre Royal Brighton

Howard Antony - Alan Jackson (1993-1997 & 2010)

1997/98 Jack and the Beanstalk - Grand Theatre, Blackpool

Devon Anderson - Billie Jackson #1(1993-1997 & 2010)

2011/12 Jack and the Beanstalk - Shaw Theatre, London

Dean Gaffney - Robbie Jackson (1993-2004, 2010, 2015, 2017-2019)

2003/04 Aladdin - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2004/05 Aladdin - King's Theatre Southsea

2011/12 Aladdin - Thameside

2012/13 Cinderella - Princes Theatre, Clacton on Sea

2014/15 Peter Pan - The Playhouse, Weston Super Mare

2015/16 Aladdin - The Brindley, Runcorn

Natalie Cassidy - Sonia Jackson / Fowler (1993-2007, 2010-11, 2014-present)

2013/14 Jack and the Beanstalk - Thurrock

Gemma Bissix - Clare Tyler / Bates (1993-1998, 2008)

2000/01 Jack and the Beanstalk - The Beck Theatre, Hayes

2009/10 Sleeping Beauty - Theatre Royal, Bath

2010/11 Cinderella - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2011/12 Jack and the Beanstalk - Grove Theatre

2012/12 Cinderella- Thameside Theatre

2014/15 Peter Pan - The Playhouse Weston Super Mare

Sean Maguire - Aidan Brosnan (1993)

1993/94 Aladdin - De Montfort Hall, Leicester

1997/98 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - New Victoria, Woking

Patsy Palmer - Bianca Jackson / Butcher (1993-99, 2008-2014, 2019)

1996/97 Cinderella - Theatre Royal, Bath

Barbara Windsor - Peggy Mitchell / Butcher #2 (1994-2010, 2013-16)

1950 - Sleeping Beauty - Golders Green Hippodrome

1955 - Little Red Riding Hood - Shakespeare Theatre Liverpool

1957 - Aladdin - Winston Nightclub London

1970 - Cinderella - Theatre Royal Norwich

1971 - Cinderella - Royal Court Theatre Liverpool

1975 - Dick Whittington - Richmond Theatre London

1976 - Aladdin - Bradford Alhambra

1977 - Aladdin - Birmingham Alexander

1978 - Dick Whittington - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

1979 - Dick Whittington - Richmond Theatre London

1980 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal Nottingham

1981 - Aladdin - Theatre Royal Nottingham

1982 - Aladdin - Oxford Apollo

1983 - Aladdin - Chichester Festival Theatre

1984 - Dick Whittington - Orchard Theatre Dartford

1985 - Aladdin - Theatre Royal Nottingham

1986 - Dick Whittington - Beck Theatre Hayes

1987 - Babes in the Wood - London Palladium

1988 - Babes in the Wood - Churchill Theatre, Bromley

1989 - Cinderella - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

1990 - Cinderella - Wimbledon Theatre

1991 - Aladdin - Derngate Theatre Northampton

1992 - Cinderella - Theatre Royal Brighton

1993 - Aladdin - Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage

1994 - Cinderella - Anvil Theatre, Basingstoke

1995 - Cinderella - Orchard Theatre, Dartford

2010 - Dick Whittington, Bristol Hippodrome

Shaun Williamson - Barry Evans (1994-2004)

2003/04 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2004/05 Cinderella - Chatham

2005/06 Cinderella - Churchill Theatre, Bromley

2006/07 Dick Whittington - Weston Super Mare Playhouse

2007/08 Aladdin - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2008/09 Aladdin - Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

2009/10 Aladdin - Central Theatre Chatham

2010/11 Cinderella - Assembly Hall, Tunbridge Wells

2012/13 Aladdin - Alban Arena, St Albans

2013/14 Aladdin - Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne

2014/15 Aladdin - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

2015/16 Robin Hood - King's Lynn Corn Exchange

2016/17 Peter Pan - The Hawth, Crawley

2017/18 Peter Pan - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2018/19 Peter Pan - Sheffield Lyceum

Michael Tudor Barnes - Willy Roper (1995-1996)

1996/97 Aladdin - Princess Theatre - Torquay

2001/02 Peter Pan - Horsham Arts Centre

Mark Homer - Tony Hills (1995-1999)

2010/11 Cinderella - Prince of Wales Centre, Cannock

2012/13 Dick Whittington - Middleton Arena

2014/15 Aladdin - Majestic Theatre, Retford

2017/18 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Muni Theatre, Colne

2018/19 Dick Whittington - Prince of Wales Theatre Cannock

Paul Nicholls - Joe Wicks (1996-1997)

1996/97 Aladdin - Central Theatre, Chatham

Andrew Lynford - Simon Raymond (1996-1999)

1999/00 Aladdin - Swansea Grand

2000/01 Cinderella - Weston Super Mare Playhouse

2004/05 Cinderella - Palace Theatre, Newark

2005/06 Sleeping Beauty - Bridlington Spa

Russell Floyd - Michael Rose (1996-1999)

1996/97 Sleeping Beauty at the Wylotts Theatre

2000/01 Cinderella at the Hawth Theatre Crawley

2001/02 Cinderella at the Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

2005/06 Dick Whittington at the Searles Leisure Resort Hunstanton

John Bardon - Jim Branning (1996, 1999-2011)

1983/84 Cinderella - Manchester Palace

1985/86 Cinderella - Oxford Apollo

John passed away 12th September 2014 aged 75 from a stoke

Anna Karen - Sal Martin (1996-2013)

1973/74  Cinderella - East Ham

1974/75  Cinderella - 

1979/80  Dick Whittington - Princes Theatre Aldershot

1982/83  Dick Whittington - Hereford

1983/84 Puss in Boots - Alexandra Theatre Bognor Regis

1984/85  Robin Hood - New Theatre Cardiff

1986/87 Jack and the Beanstalk - De Montfort Theatre Leicester

1989/90  Cinderella - Darlington Civic

1990/91 Cinderella - Alban Arena, St Albans

1991/92  Cinderella - Lewisham

1992/93  Dick Whittington - Woodville Halls Gravesend

1993/94 Dick Whittington - Devonshire Park Theatre Eastbourne

1996/97 Cinderella - Princes Hall Aldershot

1999/00  Dick Whittington - Blackpool

2003/04 Cinderella - Rhyl Pavilion

2005.06 Dick Whittington - Basingstoke Avil Theatre

2006/07 Dick Whittington - Rhyl Pavilion

2008/09 Cinderella - Millfield Arts Centre

Marc Bannerman - Gianni Di Marco (1998-2000)

2006/07 Beauty and the Beast - Woodville Hall, Gravesend

Louise Jameson - Rosa Di Marco (1998-2000)

2000/01  Snow White at The Wycombe Swan in High Wycombe

2003/04  Aladdin at The Capitol in Horsham

2004/05  Dick Whittington at Devonshire Park Theatre in  Eastbourne 

2015/16  Cinderella at The Assembly Halls Theatre in Tunbridge Wells

Carly Hillman - Nicky Di Marco (1998-2000)

2000/01 Dick Whittington - Orchard Theatre, Dartford

2004/05 Cinderella - Wolverhampton Grand

2005/06 Cinderella - The Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2006/07 Aladdin - Shrewsbury Music Hall

2007/08 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Epsom Playhouse

Leila Birch - Teresa Di Marco (1998-2000)

2002/03 Dick Whittington  - Kings Theatre, Southsea

2004/05 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Connaught Theatre, Worthing

2008/07 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Towngate Theatre

Carol Harrison - Louise Raymond (1998-1999)

2002/03 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Reading Hexagon

2006/07 - Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Tunbridge Wells

2007/08 - Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Anvil Arts Basingstoke

2009/10 - Cinderella - Broadway Theatre Catford

Lucy Benjamin - Lisa Shaw / Fowler (1998-2003, 2010, 2017, 2019)

1992/93 Mother Goose - Grand Theatre Wolverhampton

1994/95 Dick Whittington - Wycombe Swan

2002/03 Cinderella - Assembly Hall, Tunbridge Wells

2004/05 Aladdin - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

2007/08 Dick Whittington - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2012/13 Snow White - Anvil Theatre, Basingstoke

2019/20 Cinderella - Central Theatre Chatham

Jack Ryder - Jamie Mitchell (1998-2002)

2004/05 Sleeping Beauty - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2007/08 Jack and the Beanstalk - Guild Hall, Preston

Martin Kemp - Steve Owen (1998-2002)

2017/18 Peter Pan - Wembley SSE Arena & Barclaycard Arena

Michael Greco - Beppe Di Marco (1998-2002)

2006/07 Peter Pan - Central Theatre Chatham

2007/08 Aladdin - Lighthouse Theatre, Poole

2017/18 Aladdin - Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells

Craig Fairbrass - Dan Sullivan (1999-2001)

2000/01 - Sleeping Beauty - Sunderland Empire

2001/02 - Peter Pan - Assembly Rooms Tunbridge Wells

CHARLIE BROOKS - Janine Butcher / Evans / Malloy #3 (1999-2004, 2008-2014)

2018/19 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Grove Theatre, Dunstable

2019/20 Dick Whittington - The Hawth, Crawley

Jessie Wallace - Kat Slater / Moon (2000-2005, 2010-2016, 2018-present)

2015/16 Cinderella - White Rock, Hastings

2016/17 Robin Hood - Southampton Mayflower

2017/18 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Churchill Theatre Bromley

Ricky Groves - Garry Hobbs (2000-2009)

2010/11 Aladdin - Theatre Royal, Bath

2012/13 Peter Pan - Oswaldtwistle Civic Theatre

2013/14 Beauty and the Beast - Cresset Theatre, Peterborough

2014/15 Beauty and the Beast - Theatre Royal, Margate

2015/16 Peter Pan - Hazlitt Theatre

2016/17 Aladdin - Middlesborough Theatre

2017/18 Sleeping Beauty - Cloud 9, Barrow in Furness

2018 (Half term panto) Jack and the Beanstalk - The Forum, Billingham

2018/19 Aladdin - Exmouth Pavilion

2019 (Easter panto) Mother Goose - Blackburn Empire

Hannah Waterman - Laura Dunn / Beale (2000-2004)

2004/05 Cinderella - Orchard Theatre, Dartford

2007/08 Dick Whittington - Swansea Grand

Laila Morse - Mo Harris (2000 - 2016, 2018 - present)

2012/13 Jack and the Beanstalk - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

Alex Fearns - Trevor Morgan (2000-2002)

2010/11 Aladdin - Grand Theatre, Blackpool

Frankie Fitzgerald - Ashley Cotton  (2000-2001)

2004/05 Cinderella - The Music Hall, Shrewsbury

Nicholas Bailey - Anthony Trueman (2000-2005, 2014)

2003/04 Cinderella - Woodville Hall, Gravesend

Gary Beadle - Paul Trueman (2001-2004)

2004/05 Jack and the Beanstalk - Swansea Grand Theatre

2005/06 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Cliffs Pavilion Southend

Cliff Parisi - Minty Peterson (2002-2010)

2010/11 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs- New Victoria Woking

2013/14 Peter Pan - Theatre Royal Bath

2017/18 Jack and the Beanstalk - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

Jill Halfpenny - Kate Morton / Mitchell (2002-2005)

2000/01 Jack and the Beanstalk - Dacorum Pavilion

2005/06 Cinderella - Theatre Royal Newcastle

2006/07 Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Shane Richie - Alfie Moon (2002-2005, 2010-2016, 2018-2019)

1992/93 Peter Pan - Lewisham Theatre

2000/01 Peter Pan - Cliffs Pavilion

2001/02 Jack and the Beanstalk - Wimbledon

2009/10 Aladdin - Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

2012/13 Cinderella - Cliffs Pavilion

2013/14 Cinderella - Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

2014/15 Dick Whittington - Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

2015/16 Dick Whittington - Orchard Theatre, Dartford

2016/17 Robin Hood - Southampton Mayflower

2017/18 Robin Hood - New Victoria, Worthing

2018/19 Dick Whittington - Milton Keynes Theatre

2019/20 Dick Whittington - Bristol Hippodrome

Kacey Ainsworth  - Mo Slater / Morgan /Mitchell (2003-2006)

2006/07 Cinderella - Milton Keynes Theatre

Angela Wynter - Yolande Trueman (2003-2008, 2017)

2011/12 Jack and the Beanstalk - Broadway Theatre, Catford

Joe Swash - Mickey Miller (2003-2011)

2008/09 Cinderella - Central Theatre, Chatham

2009/10 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Bristol Hippodrome

2011/12 Cinderella - Regent Theatre, Stoke on Trent

2012/13 Cinderella - York Barbican

2014/15 Cinderella - Harlow Playhouse

2015/16 Cinderella - Weston Super Mare Playhouse

Melissa Suffield - Lucy Beale #3 (2004-2010)

2010/11 Beauty and the Beast - Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone

2013/14 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Marine Hall Fleetwood

2016/17 Dick Whittington - Dorking Halls

2018/19 The Wizard of Oz - Bradford Playhouse
2019/20 The Wizard of Oz - Knowsley Leisure Centre

Gillian Wright - Jean Slater (2004-present)

2011/12 Dick Whittington - Aylesbury Waterside Theatre

2012/13 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - The Capitol, Horsham

2013/14 Cinderella - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

2015/16 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Bournemouth Pavilion

2016/17 Sleeping Beauty - Malvern Theatre

2017/18 Sleeping Beauty - Theatre Royal Norwich

David Spinx - Keith Miller (2004-2008)

2008/09 Jack and the Beanstalk - Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

2011/12 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Churchill Theatre, Bromley

Mark Wingett - Mike Swann (2005-2006)

2005/06 Aladdin a the Harlequin Theatre Redhill

2006/07 Aladdin at the Aylesbury Civic Centre

2008/09 Aladdin at the Broadway Theatre Catford

2015/16 Aladdin at the Lighthuse Theatre Poole

2016/17 Aladdin at Springfields Event Centre

LOUISA LYTTON - Ruby Allen (2005-2006, 2018-present)

2008/09 Peter Pan at the Milton Keynes Theatre

2009/10 Peter Pan at the Deco Northampton

2011/12 Cinderella at the Camberley Theatre

2016/17 Sleeping Beauty at the Hazlitt Theatre

Emma Barton - Honey Edwards / Mitchell (2005-2008, 2014-present)

1999/00 Dick Whittington - Wylotts Centre, Potters bar

2008/09 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2010/11 Jack and the Beanstalk - Central Theatre, Chatham

2013/14 Jack and the Beanstalk - Hexagon Theatre, Reading

2016/17 Peter Pan - The Hawth, Crawley

Kara Tointon - Dawn Swann (2005-2009)

2009/10 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Bristol Hippodrome

Phil Daniels - Kevin Wicks (2006-2008)

2008/09 Aladdin - Sheffield Lyceum

Jake Wood - Max Branning (2006-present)

2015/16 Peter Pan - Alban Arena, St Albans

Kellie Shirley - Carly Wicks (2006-2008, 2012)

2007/08 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - The Hawth Crawley

2011/12 Cinderella - Richmond Theatre

SCOTT MASLEN - Jack Branning (2007-2013, 2015-present)

2013/14 Aladdin - Bournemouth Pavilion

2014/15 Aladdin - The Marlowe Theatre Canterbury

2015/16 Aladdin - The Churchill Theatre Bromley

2016/17 Aladdin - Bournemouth Pavilion

Aaron Sidwell -Steven Beale #4 (2007-2008, 2016-2017)

2009/10 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Hazlitt Arts Centre, Maidstone

2010/11 Aladdin - Harlow Playhouse

2011/12 The Wizard of Oz - Gracie Fields Theatre, Rochdale

2013/14 Aladdin - Dorking Hall

2019/20 Beauty and the Beast - Woodville Theatre, Gravesend

Samantha Janus/Womack - Ronnie Mitchell/Branning (2007-2011, 2013-2017)

2013/14 Jack and the Beanstalk - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2014/15 Dick Whittington - Sheffield Lyceum

2016/17 Dick Whittington - Milton Keynes Theatre

2017/18 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - New Theatre, Cardiff

2018/19 Dick Whittington - Theatre Royal Plymouth
2019/20 Cinderella - New Wimbledon Theatre

Rita Simons - Roxy Mitchell (2007-2017)

2015/16 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - The Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2016/17 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Alban Arena, St Albans

2017/18 Aladdin - The Beck, Hayes

2018/19 Sleeping Beauty - The Bournemouth Pavilion

2019/20 Sleeping Beauty - Alban Arena, St Albans

Cheryl Fergison - Heather Trott (2007-2012)

2012/13 Cinderella - Central Theatre, Chatham

2013/14 Jack and the Beanstalk - Derby Live

2014/15 Beauty and the Beast - Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

2015/16 Peter Pan - Melton Mowbray

2016 (October panto) The Wizard of Oz - Theatre Royal St Helens

2016/17 Beauty and the Beast - Lighthouse Theatre Kettering

2017/18 Sleeping Beauty - The Sands Centre, Carlisle

2018/19 Jack and the Beanstalk - Epsom Playhouse

2019/20 Jack and the Beanstalk - Stockport Plaza

2019 (Summer panto) Rapunzel - Whitley Bay Playhouse

LARRY LAMB - Archie Mitchell (2008-2009)

2010/11 Peter Pan - Alban Arena St Albans

2011/12 Aladdin - Ashcroft Theatre Croydon

2012/13 Peter Pan - Assembly Rooms Derby

John Partridge - Christian Clarke (2008-2012, 2014-2016)

2011/12 Cinderella - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

2012/13 Cinderella -Theatre Royal Nottingham

2013/14 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Birmingham Hippodrome

2014/15 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Swansea Grand

2015/16 Cinderella - Royal & Derngate Northampton

2017/8 Sleeping Beauty - The Grove Theatre

2018/19 Dick Whittington - Theatre Royal Plymouth

Don Gilet - Lucas Johnson (2008-2010, 2016)

2010/11 Aladdin - Churchill Theatre, Bromley

2011/12 Jack and the Beanstalk - Grove Theatre

Tameka Empsom - Kim Fox / Fox-Hubbard (2009-present)

2004/05 Aladdin -Hackney Empire

2005/06 Jack and the Beanstalk - Hackney Empire

2006/07 Cinderella - Hackney Empire

2007/08 Dick Whittington - Hackney Empire

2008/09 Mother Goose - Hackney Empire

2009/10 Aladdin - Hackney Empire
2013/14 Aladdin - De Montfort Hall Leicester

2018/19 Aladdin - Hackney Empire

Ricky Norwood - Arthur 'Fat Boy' Chubb (2010-2015)

2015/16 Robin Hood - Woodville Gravesend

2016/17 Sleeping Beauty - The Stage Theatre, Sevenoaks

2017/18 Robin Hood - The Barbican Centre, York

Sam Attwater - Leon Small (2010)

2004/05 Dick Whittington - Millfield Arts Centre Edmonton

2011/12 Dick Whittington - New Wimbledon Theatre

2012/13 Peter Pan - Chesterfield Theatre

0213/14 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Central Theatre, Chatham

2014/15 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Theatre Royal, Nottingham

2015/16 Cinderella - Sands Centre, Carlisle

2016/17 Beauty and the Beat -Palace Theatre Redditch

2017/18 Peter Pan - Pomegranate Theatre,  Chesterfield

2018/19 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Watersmeet Rickmansworth

Glynis Barber - Glenda Mitchell (2010-2016)

2011/12 Sleeping Beauty - Assembly Hall, Tunbridge Wells

Joshua Pascoe - Ben Mitchell #4 (2010-2012)

1996/97 Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Hackney Empire

1997/98 Cinderella - Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon

2015/16 Cinderella  - Grove Theatre, Dunstable

Cathy Murphy - Julie Perkins (2010-2011)

2011/12 Cinderella - Cresset Theatre

Stefan Booth - Greg Jessop (2010-2011)

2002/03 Cinderella at the New Victoria Theatre Woking

2006/07 Dick Whttington at the Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

2008/09 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the Devonshire Park Theatre Eastbourne

2010/11 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the Marina Theatre Lowestoft

2011/12 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the Palace Theatre Redditch

2013/14 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the Harlequin Theatre Redhill

2014/15 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at Ferneham Hall

2015/16 Cinderella at the Watersmeet Rickmansworth

2017/18 Cinderella at the Hazlitt Theatre Maidstone

David Essex - Eddie Moon (2011)

For David's panto history click here

Tony Discipline - Tyler Moon (2011-2013)

2017/18 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Stiwt

2018/19 Cinderella - The Place, Telford

Matt Lapinskas - Anthony Moon (2011-2012)

2013/14 Cinderella - Churchill Theatre Bromley

2014/15 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs- Sunderland Empire

2015/16 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Bournemouth Pavilion

2016/17 Cinderella - Kings Lynn Corn Exchange

2017/18 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering

2018/19 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage

2019 (April) Beauty and the Beast - Stiwt, Wrexham

2019/20 Beauty and the Beast - Ferneh Haamll Fareham

Jamie Foreman - Derek Branning #2 (2011-2012)

2014/15 Aladdin - Woodville Theatre, Gravesend

2015/16 Peter Pan - The Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Gary Lucy - Danny Pennant (2012-2014)

2010/11 Cinderella at the Aylesbury Waterside Theatre

2014/15  Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at the Hazlitt Theatre Maidstone

David Witts - Joey Branning (2012-2013)

2014/15 Aladdin - New Theatre, Hull

2019/20 Cinderella - Theatre Royal Norwich

Kellie Bright - Linda Carter (2013-present)

1994/95 Beauty and the Beast - Beck Theatre, Hayes

Karl Howman - Buster Briggs (2014-2016)

1992/93 Aladdin - Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford

1993/94 Robinson Crusoe - Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells

1994/95 Aladdin - Theatre Royal Plymouth

1995/96 Aladdin - Wimbledon Theatre

1997/98 Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Birmingham Hippodrome

1998/99 Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

1999/00 Goldilocks and the Three Bears - New Victoria Theatre, Woking

2017/18 Aladdin - Alban Arena, St Albans

Harry Reid - Ben Mitchell #5 (2014-2018)

2018/19 Cinderella at The Marlowe Theatre in Canterbury
2019/20 Aladdin at Dorking Halls

Richard Blackwood - Vincent Hubbard (2015-2018)

2013/14 Sleeping Beauty - Broadway Theatre, Catford

2014/15 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs - Broadway Theatre, Catford

2016/17 Cinderella - Derby Live

2018/19 Aladdin - Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone

2019/20 Aladdin - Bournemouth Pavilion

Jonny Labey - Paul Coker (2015-2016)

2017/18 Peter Pan - New Theatre Hull

Scott Neal - Jason Adams (2015)

2001/02 Aladdin - Dacorum Pavilion

Paul Nicholas - Gavin Sullivan (2015-2016)

1984/85 Cinderella - Wimbledon

1985/86 Cinderella - London Palladium

1988/89 Cinderella - Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

1989/90 Aladdin -Palace Theatre, Manchester

1993/94 Cinderella - Alhambra Theatre Bradford

1996/97 Robin Hood - New Wimbledon

2000/01 Peter Pan - Regent Theatre, Stoke on Trent

2001/02 Peter Pan - Churchill Theatre, Bromley

2002/03 Aladdin - Theatre Royal Windsor

2003/04 Peter Pan - The Lowry Salford

2004/05 Peter Pan - Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

2005/06 Peter Pan - New Theatre, Cardiff

2006/07 Dick Whittington - Cliffs Pavilion

2007/08 Peter Pan - Theatre Royal, Plymouth

2008/09 Peter Pan - Wolverhampton Grand

2009/10 Peter Pan - New Theatre, Hull

2010/11 Peter Pan - Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

2012/13 Peter Pan - White Rock, Hastings

2016/17 Dick Whittington - Cambridge Arts Theatre

2017/18 Aladdin - Royal & Derngate, Northampton

2018/19 Peter Pan - Theatre Royal Bath
2019/20 Aladdin - Theatre Royal Windsor

Bonnie Langford - Carmel Kazemi (2015-2018)

1978/79 - Cinderella - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Guildford

1979/80 - Cinderella - Rex Stage Wilmslow

1980/81 - Dick Whittington - Theatre Royal Lincoln

1983/84 - Cinderella - Broadway Theatre Catford

1984/85 - Cinderella - Wimbledon

1985/86 - Peter Pan

1989/90 - Cinderella - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Guildford

1990/91 - Cinderella - Wimbledon

1993/94 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal Plymouth

1995/96 - Aladdin - Churchill Theatre Bromley

1996/97 - Aladdin - Richmond Theatre

1997/98 - Cinderella - Wycombe Swan High Wycombe

1998/99 - Jack & The Beanstalk - Wycombe Swan High Wycombe

2000/01 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal Nottingham

2001/02 - Aladdin - Devonshire Park Eastbourne

2002/03 - Peter Pan - Richmond Theatre

2003/04 - Dick Whittington - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Guildford

2004/05 - Mother Goose - Hexagon Theatre, Reading

2006/06 - Cinderella - Yvonne Arnauld Theatre, Guildford

2008/09 - Peter Pan - Richmond Theatre

2011/12 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

2013/14 - Cinderella - Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

June Whitfield - Sister Ruth (2015)

Click here for June's panto history

June Whitfield passed away in 2018

Jenna Russell - Michelle Fowler (2016-2018)

2019/20 Mother Goose - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

Carli Norris - Belinda Peacock (2016)

2005/06 Peter Pan at the Palace Theatre Mansfield

2017/18 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs at The Mercury Theatre Colchester

2018/19  Jack and the Beanstalk at The Mercury Theatre Colchester

2019/20 Beauty and the Beast at the Gordon Craig Theatre Stevenage

Danny Walters - Keanu Taylor (2017-present)

2013/14 Jack & The Beanstalk - The Deco Northampton

2016/17 Jack & The Beanstalk - Billingham Forum

2018/19 Beauty and the Beast - Grand Theatre Blackpool

2019/20 Beauty and the Beast - Aylesbury Waterside Theatre

Lee Ryan - Woody Woodward (2017-2018)

2015/16 Jack and the Beanstalk at the Beck Theatre Hayes

2017/18 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the Darlington Hippodrome

2018/19 Aladdin at the New Wimbledon Theatre

Adam Amstill - Luke Browning #3 (2017)

2004/05 (Adult panto) Puss and Dick - Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

2006/07 (Adult panto) Slapper Beauty - Wycome Swan, High Wycombe

Christopher Timothy - Ted Murray (2017-2019)

1981/82 Aladdin - Richmond Theatre

1990/91 Robinson Crusoe - Theatre Royal, Brighton

1996/97 Dick Whittington - Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

Paul Usher - Danny Hardcastle (2019)

1995/96  Jack and the Beanstalk  Llandudno

1996/97  Aladdin - Theatre Royal Newcastle

2004/05  Dick Whittington -  Alhambra Bradford

Max Bowden - Ben Mitchell #6 (2019-present)

2016/17 Aladdin - Lighthouse Theatre Poole

The Music
Eastenders original theme
Eastenders - Anyone Can Fall in Love - Anita Dobson
Eastenders - Every Looser Wins - Nick Berry
Eastenders - Glory Be To God on High - Hymn version of theme
Eastenders 1993 theme
Eastenders 2004 Theme
Eastenders - I'll Always Believe in You - Sharon Benson (Vocal theme)
Eastenders 2009 theme
Eastenders Julia's Theme
Eastenders Kathy's Theme
Eastenders Peggy's Theme
Eastenders Pat's Theme

2004 Dick Whittington at the Theatre Royal Bath

2006 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the Alban Arena St Albans

2007 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs  at the Beck Theatre Hayes

2010 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs at the White Rock Theatre Hastings

2018 Peter Pan at the Marina Theatre, Lowestoft