Ulrika Jonsson - Presenter

1992 - Cinderella - The Hawth Theatre Crawley 

Diane Youdale - Jet

1992 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Millfield Theatre Edmonton

1994 - Aladdin - Reading Hexagon

1995 - Aladdin - Cambridge Corn Exchangee

1996 - Peter Pan - Assembly Hall Tunbridge Wells

1997 - Aladdin - Epsom Playhouse
2001 - Peter Pan - Grimsby Auditorium
2002 - Dick Whittington - Crewe Lyceum
2003 - Peter Pan - New Theatre, Hull

2004 - Dick Whittington - Palace Theatre Mansfield

2006 - Peter Pan - Grimsby Auditorium

2008 - Aladdin - Middlesbrough Theatre

Mark Griffin - Trojan

1993 - Robin Hood - Alban Arena St Albans

1994 - Robinson Crusoe - Bournemouth Pavilion

1995 - Aladdin - Wimbledon Theatre

1996 - Aladdin - Central Theatre Chatham
2008 - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Harlow Playhouse

2009 - Snow White - Grand Opera House York

2010 - Aladdin - Princess Theatre Torquay

Jane Omorogbe - Rio

1996 - Aladdin - Millfield Theatre Edmonton
1997 - Aladdin - Victoria Theatre, Halifax
1998 - Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Assembly Hall, Tunbridge Wells

1999 - Aladdin - Ashcroft Theatre Croydon

2001 - Aladdin - Princess Theatre Torquay
2002 - Cinderella - White Rock, Hastings

2003 - Snow White - Southport Theatre

2004 - Cinderella - Grand Opera House York

2005 - Aladdin - Princess Theatre Torquay

James Crossley - Hunter

1993 - Robin Hood & Babes in the Wood - Millfield Theatre
1994 - Cinderella - De Montfort Hall, Leicester

1995 - Sleeping Beauty - Sunderland Empire

1996 - Aladdin - Kings Theatre Southsea

1998 - Snow White - The Queens Theatre Widness

1999 - Snow White - Grand Opera House York

2000 - Aladdin - Tameside Hippodrome
2001 - Aladdin - Princess Theatre, Torquay
2002 - Aladdin - Grand Opera House York
2003 - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Southport Theatre

2005 - Cinderella - Southport Theatre

2006 - Cinderella - The White Rick Theatre Hastings
2007 - Cinderella - Grand Opera House, York

2008 - Cinderella - King's Theatre Southsea
2009 - Cinderella - Princess Theatre, Torquay

2010 - Aladdin - The Brindley Runcorn

Jefferson King - Shadow

1993 - Aladdin - Sunderland Empire

1994 - Dick Whittington - Sunderland Empire

Nikki Diamond - Scorpio

1993 - Dick Whittington - Lewisham Theatre

1994 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Birmingham Hippodrome

1996 - Jack and the Beanstalk - New Theatre Cardiff

1997 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Grand Opera House Belfast

1998 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Theatre Royal Plymouth
1999 - Dick Whittington - Churchill Theatre, Bromley

2000 - Snow White - Grand Theatre Swansea

2002 - Snow White - Wolverhampton Grand

Judy Simpson - Nightshade

1994 - Cinderella - Tameside Hippodrome
1995 - Mother Goose - De Montfort Hall, Leicester

1996 - Dick Whittington - Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

Michael Van Wijk - Wolf

1993 - Dick Whittington - Birmingham Hippodrome

1994 - Goldilocks and the Three Bears - New Victoria Woking

1995 - Dick Whittington - New Theatre Cardiff

1996 - Babes in the Wood - New Theatre Hull
1997 - Peter Pan - Central Theatre, Chatham

1998 - Snow White - Victoria Theatre Halifax

Bernadette Hunt - Falcon

1993 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Cambridge Corn Exchange
1994 - Dick Whittington - Cliffs Pavilion, Southend
1995 - Babes in the Wood - Sheffield Lyceum

1997 - Dick Whittington - Princes Theatre, Aldershot

1998 - Cinderella - Charter Theatre, Preston

Michael Willson - Cobra

1993 - Aladdin - Darlington Civic

1994 - Aladdin - Grand Theatre Swansea

1995 - Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Wolverhampton Grand

1997 - Cinderella - Sunderland Empire
1998 - Aladdin - Orchard Theatre, Dartford

1999 - Aladdin - Sunderland Empire

Kate Staples - Zodiac

1994 - Beauty and the Beast - The Hawth, Crawley

1995 - Goldilocks & the Three Bears - Alban Arena St Albans

1997 - Dick Whittington - Theatre Royal Brighton

Mark Smith - Rhino

1996 - Cinderella - Victoria Theatre Halifax

1997 - Robinson Crusoe - Worthing Pavilion

1998 - Aladdin - Ferneham Hall, Fareham
1999 - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Devonshire Park, Eastbourne

2000 - Aladdin - Priory Meadow

Michael Ahearne - Warrior

1994 - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Kings Theatre Southsea

1996 - Dick Whittington - Orchard Theatre, Dartford
1997 - Peter Pan - Grand Theatre Swansea

Warren Furman - Ace

1997 - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - White Rock Theatre, Hastings
1998 - Aladdin - Cresset Theatre Peterborough

2000 - Grand Opera House York
2001 - Cinderella - King's Theatre, Southsea

2008 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Grand Opera House York

Jennifer Stoute - Rebel

1997 - Jack & the Beanstalk - Cresset Theatre Peterborough
1998 - Peter Pan - Worthing Pavilion

Kim Betts - Lightning

1993 - Robin Hood - Alban Arena St Albans
1994 - Cinderella - Wolverhampton Grand

1995 - Dick Whittington - Grand Opera House, York

1997 - Dick Whittington - Towngate Theatre Basildon
1998 - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs - Central Theatre, Chatham

1999 - Jack & the Beanstalk - Victoria Theatre Halifax

Pauline Richards - Rocket

1998 - Aladdin - Weston Super Mare Playhouse

Carlton Headley - Raider

1995 - Dick Whittington - Brighton Dome

Ali Paton - Siren

1997/98 Jack and the Beanstalk - King's Theatre, Edinburgh

Lize Van Der Walt - Gold

1997 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Rhyl Pavilion
1998 - Peter Pan - Maidstone Theatre

Mike Lewis - Saracen

1993 - Dick Whittington - Lewisham Theatre

Tammy Baker - Fox

1998 - Peter Pan - White Rock, Hastings

Suzanne Cox - Vogue

1996 Babes in the Wood - Sunderland Empire

1997 Dick Whittington - Alban Arena, St Albans

1999  Jack & The Beanstalk - Cliffs Pavilion, Southend

Radosav Nekic - Khan

1998 Jack and the Beanstalk - Grand Opera House, York
1999 Jack and the Beanstalk - Tameside Hippodrome
2000 Aladdin - King's Theatre, Portsmouth

Helen O'Reilly - Panther

1995 Jack and the Beanstalk - New Theatre, Hull
1996 Jack and the Beanstalk - Arts Link, Camberley

'Wolf' in panto with co-star Britt Ekland

'Hunter' in panto with co-star Chubby Oates

Take a trip down memory lane and listen to the
Gladiators theme tune here!